fiat-pegged cryptocurrencies

Persian (Farsi) translation: ارزهای دیجیتالی با پول فیات ثابت یا تثبیت شده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiat-pegged cryptocurrencies
Persian (Farsi) translation:ارزهای دیجیتالی با پول فیات ثابت یا تثبیت شده
Entered by: Morad Seif

15:14 Mar 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: fiat-pegged cryptocurrencies
In our solution, fiat-pegged cryptocurrencies are called “tethers”. All tethers will initially 4 be issued on the Bitcoin blockchain via the Omni Layer protocol and so they exist as a cryptocurrency token
asal
Iran
ارزهای دیجیتالی با پول فیات ثابت یا تثبیت شده
Explanation:
پول بی‌پشتوانه یا Fiat Money پول بی‌پشتوانه، پول دستوری یا فیات به ارز داخلی گویند که با وجود فقدان پشتوانه و فقدان ارزش‌ذاتی، دولت آن را بعنوان پول رایج کشور معرفی می‌نماید.
https://www.bourseiness.com/financial-and-economic-dictionar...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-03 15:27:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fiat Money: پول بی‌پشتوانه یا پول دستوری یا فیات به ارز داخلی گویند که با وجود فقدان پشتوانه و فقدان ارزش‌ذاتی، دولت آن را بعنوان پول رایج کشور معرفی می‌نماید.
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ارزهای دیجیتالی با پول فیات ثابت یا تثبیت شده
Morad Seif
4رمزنگاری ارزبا پول فیات
molood goldar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارزهای دیجیتالی با پول فیات ثابت یا تثبیت شده


Explanation:
پول بی‌پشتوانه یا Fiat Money پول بی‌پشتوانه، پول دستوری یا فیات به ارز داخلی گویند که با وجود فقدان پشتوانه و فقدان ارزش‌ذاتی، دولت آن را بعنوان پول رایج کشور معرفی می‌نماید.
https://www.bourseiness.com/financial-and-economic-dictionar...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-03 15:27:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fiat Money: پول بی‌پشتوانه یا پول دستوری یا فیات به ارز داخلی گویند که با وجود فقدان پشتوانه و فقدان ارزش‌ذاتی، دولت آن را بعنوان پول رایج کشور معرفی می‌نماید.

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رمزنگاری ارزبا پول فیات


Explanation:
A digital currency in which encryption techniques are used to regulate the generation of units of currency and verify the transfer of funds, operating independently of a central bank.

‘decentralized cryptocurrencies such as bitcoin now provide an outlet for personal wealth that is beyond restriction and confiscation’

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search