hedging derivative meta assets

Persian (Farsi) translation: پوشش ریسک فرادارایی‌های مشتقه

09:02 Mar 5, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: hedging derivative meta assets
Pegging processes that rely on hedging derivative meta assets, efficient market theory, or collateralization of the underlying asset, wherein liquidity, transferability, security, and other issues can exist.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:پوشش ریسک فرادارایی‌های مشتقه
Explanation:
A derivative is a security with a price that is dependent upon or derived from one or more underlying assets.

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/d/derivative.asp#ixzz58rh...

https://modiremali.com/dictionary/اوراق-مشتقه/

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/ابزار_مشتقه


Hedging: پوشش ریسک
https://donya-e-eqtesad.com/بخش-بورس-6/845399-آتی-سهام-قرارد...

meta assets: فرادارایی‌‌ها
Data Driven: Profiting from Your Most Important Business Asset
By Thomas C. Redman
..They are meta assets; the means by which organizations know about their other assets"
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1پوشش ریسک فرادارایی‌های مشتقه
Mohammad Ghaffari
5هدردادن دارایی های کلان فرعی و مشتق شده
molood goldar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هدردادن دارایی های کلان فرعی و مشتق شده


Explanation:
https://translate.google.com/?hl=fa#en/fa/derivative

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پوشش ریسک فرادارایی‌های مشتقه


Explanation:
A derivative is a security with a price that is dependent upon or derived from one or more underlying assets.

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/d/derivative.asp#ixzz58rh...

https://modiremali.com/dictionary/اوراق-مشتقه/

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/ابزار_مشتقه


Hedging: پوشش ریسک
https://donya-e-eqtesad.com/بخش-بورس-6/845399-آتی-سهام-قرارد...

meta assets: فرادارایی‌‌ها
Data Driven: Profiting from Your Most Important Business Asset
By Thomas C. Redman
..They are meta assets; the means by which organizations know about their other assets"


Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Mr. MoradSeif.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search