paired in a hedging function

Persian (Farsi) translation: جور شده و جفت شده در یک عملکرد حمایتی

05:46 Mar 6, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: paired in a hedging function
It should be noted that the two methods are not mutually exclusive and often paired in a specific trading, hedging, or risk management function at legacy system financial institutions.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:جور شده و جفت شده در یک عملکرد حمایتی
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

molood goldar
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5در ماهیت پوششی با یکدیگر می آیند
Morad Seif
3جور شده و جفت شده در یک عملکرد حمایتی
molood goldar


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
جور شده و جفت شده در یک عملکرد حمایتی


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در ماهیت پوششی با یکدیگر می آیند


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search