International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

“utility-backed” cryptocurrency

Persian (Farsi) translation: ارز رمزپایه با پشتوانه مطلوبیت

09:22 Mar 6, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: “utility-backed” cryptocurrency
Asset-backed/ pegged cryptocurrency: Any cryptocurrency whose price is pegged to a real-world asset,
i.e. its not a “utility-backed” cryptocurrency
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ارز رمزپایه با پشتوانه مطلوبیت
Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/utility.asp
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/مطلوبیت
https://donya-e-eqtesad.com/بخش-اندیشه-اقتصاد-23/527185-مفهو...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ارز رمزنگاری پشتیبانی شده
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
4ارز رمزپایه با پشتوانه مطلوبیت
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ارز رمزپایه با پشتوانه مطلوبیت


Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/utility.asp
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/مطلوبیت
https://donya-e-eqtesad.com/بخش-اندیشه-اقتصاد-23/527185-مفهو...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ارز رمزنگاری پشتیبانی شده


Explanation:
برای مثال بیت‌کوین از ارز رمزنگاری شده در هر ثانیه از ۷ و اتریوم در هر ثانیه از انجام ۱۵ تراکنش پشتیبانی می‌کند


    https://revex.co/fa/
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search