weighted arithmetic mean of the measurements

Persian (Farsi) translation: میانگین حسابی وزنی اندازه گیری ها

07:15 Mar 29, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: weighted arithmetic mean of the measurements
The effective measurement is thus represented by a weighted arithmetic mean of the measurements zs k provided by the individual sensors involved, where the corresponding matrix-valued weighting factors are given by the inverses of the corresponding measurement error covariance matrices Rs −1k .
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:میانگین حسابی وزنی اندازه گیری ها
Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/میانگین_حسابی
http://gis.gisland.org/?p=6544
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5میانگین حسابی وزنی اندازه گیری ها
Mehran Borzoufard
5میانگین اندازه گیریهای حسابی و وزنی
molood goldar
5میانگین حسابی وزنی اندازه‌ها/مقادیر
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میانگین حسابی وزنی اندازه‌ها/مقادیر


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/میانگین_حسابی
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/میانگین_وزنی

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میانگین اندازه گیریهای حسابی و وزنی


Explanation:
WORD BY WORD

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میانگین حسابی وزنی اندازه گیری ها


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/میانگین_حسابی
http://gis.gisland.org/?p=6544

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search