air-to-ground wide-area surveillance

Persian (Farsi) translation: نظارت گسترده منطقه ای از هوا به زمین

11:11 Mar 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: air-to-ground wide-area surveillance
In applications with relatively large data innovation intervals between successive data collections, such as in air-to-ground wide-area surveillance, sensor data fusion is particularly important for enhancing the data rate
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:نظارت گسترده منطقه ای از هوا به زمین
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نظارت گسترده منطقه ای از هوا به زمین
Mehran Borzoufard
5نظارت هوا به زمین در مقیاس وسیع
zahra razavi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظارت هوا به زمین در مقیاس وسیع


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نظارت گسترده منطقه ای از هوا به زمین


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Sina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search