rapid single-flux-quantum micro-processors

Persian (Farsi) translation: میکرو پردازشگرهای کوانتوم تک‌شاری با سرعت بالا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: rapid single-flux-quantum micro-processors
Persian (Farsi) translation:میکرو پردازشگرهای کوانتوم تک‌شاری با سرعت بالا
Entered by: Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi

07:46 Apr 23, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: rapid single-flux-quantum micro-processors
A 16-bit bit-slice arithmetic logic unit (ALU) is pro-posed for 32-/64-bit rapid single-flux-quantum (RSFQ) micro-processors.
asal
Iran
میکرو پردازشگرهای کوانتوم تک‌شاری با سرعت بالا
Explanation:
میکرو پردازشگرهای کوانتوم تک‌شاری با سرعت بالا
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ریزپردازنده های کوانتومی تک شار سریع
Morad Seif
4-ریز پروسسورهای سریع تک گداز کوانتومی -ریزپردازشگرهای سریع تک شارکوانتومی
molood goldar
3میکرو پردازشگرهای کوانتوم تک‌شاری با سرعت بالا
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
میکرو پردازشگرهای کوانتوم تک‌شاری با سرعت بالا


Explanation:
میکرو پردازشگرهای کوانتوم تک‌شاری با سرعت بالا

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ریزپردازنده های کوانتومی تک شار سریع


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-ریز پروسسورهای سریع تک گداز کوانتومی -ریزپردازشگرهای سریع تک شارکوانتومی


Explanation:
https://www.semanticscholar.org/paper/A-single-flux-quantum-...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search