4-bit bit-slice ALU

Persian (Farsi) translation: واحد محاسبه و منطق 4 بیتی که بر اساس تکنیک بیت برش ساخته شده است

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4-bit bit-slice ALU
Persian (Farsi) translation:واحد محاسبه و منطق 4 بیتی که بر اساس تکنیک بیت برش ساخته شده است
Entered by: Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi

10:22 Apr 23, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: 4-bit bit-slice ALU
A 4-bit bit-slice ALU for a 32-bit RSFQ microprocessor was demonstrated successfully [15].
asal
Iran
واحد محاسبه و منطق 4 بیتی که بر اساس تکنیک بیت برش ساخته شده است
Explanation:
واحد محاسبه و منطق (Arithmetic & Logic Unit) به اختصار (ALU
بیت برش (به انگلیسی: Bit Slicing) یک تکنیک برای ساخت پردازنده‌ها با استفاده از مولفه‌های کوچکتر بیت است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-23 10:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALU az bakhshhaye asasie dar CPU hast
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5واحد محاسبه و منطق 4 بیتی که بر اساس تکنیک بیت برش ساخته شده است
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
4(تکنیک برش 4 بیتی( برای افزایش طول لغت بر مبنای واحد منطقی
molood goldar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4-bit bit-slice alu
واحد محاسبه و منطق 4 بیتی که بر اساس تکنیک بیت برش ساخته شده است


Explanation:
واحد محاسبه و منطق (Arithmetic & Logic Unit) به اختصار (ALU
بیت برش (به انگلیسی: Bit Slicing) یک تکنیک برای ساخت پردازنده‌ها با استفاده از مولفه‌های کوچکتر بیت است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-23 10:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALU az bakhshhaye asasie dar CPU hast


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A8%DB%8C%D8%AA_%D8%A8%D8%B1%D8%B4
    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%AD%D8%AF_%D9%85%D8%AD%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%A8%D9%87_%D9%88_%D9%85%D9%86%D8%B7%D9%82
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4-bit bit-slice alu
(تکنیک برش 4 بیتی( برای افزایش طول لغت بر مبنای واحد منطقی


Explanation:
Bit slicing is a technique for constructing a processor from modules of processors of smaller bit width, for the purpose of increasing the word length; in theory to make an arbitrary n-bit CPU.

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search