community forest

Persian (Farsi) translation: جنگل جوامع

13:52 Apr 26, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: community forest
Finding overlapping community from social networks based on community forest model
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:جنگل جوامع
Explanation:
در مقاله ای که عنوان آن در سوال بالا نوشته شده، آمده است که مدل
community forest
برگرفته از مقاله ای دیگر است.
In this paper, we propose community forest model(CFM for short) algorithm based on extended community forest model (Yunfeng Xu, 2015) to deal with the four challenges in overlapping community detection.

نام مقاله مرجع در رفرنس ها موجود است:
Yunfeng Xu, H. X., Dongwen Zhang (2015). A novel disjoint community detection algorithm for social networks based on backbone degree and expansion.

در مقاله ذکر شده در رفرنس، در صفحه 6، مدل
community forest
تعریف شده است. در این مدل ساختار شبکه های اجتماعی به یک جنگل تشبیه شده. جملات دقیق این مقاله برای توضیح مدل موردنظر به صورت زیر است:
If the contact as branches of the trees, so a community can be seen as a tree, a social network can be as a community forest, the network contains strong communities is a community forest, other contains weak communities is bushes.
در این مقاله مخاطبین به شاخه های درخت، جامعه به یک درخت و شبکه اجتماعی به یک جنگل متشکل از جوامع تشبیه شده است.
پس می توان عبارت
community forest
را «جنگل جوامع/جنگل متشکل از جوامع» ترجمه کرد.

لینک مقاله ذکر شده در رفرنس:
https://www.researchgate.net/publication/282622830_A_novel_d...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2018-04-28 04:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That's rights!
جامعه همپوشانی
is the exact equivalent for "overlapping community". See the following article on the topic:
http://4cp.olgou.ir/papers/429.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-04-28 09:49:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or more exactly, it would be
جامعه همپوشان
since "overlapping" has the role of adjective here.
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مدل جوامع (محلی) مقیم جنگل
Mehran Borzoufard
5جنگل جوامع
Shiva Aminoroaya
5(مدل جنگل اجتماعی (محافظت شده توسط دولت
molood goldar


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مدل جوامع (محلی) مقیم جنگل


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Community_forestry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-04-26 14:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در واقع مدلی که در آن جوامع محلی و بومیان جنگل به دولت برای مدیریت و حفاظت از جنگل کمک می کنند.

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(مدل جنگل اجتماعی (محافظت شده توسط دولت


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=community forest model&oq=co...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جنگل جوامع


Explanation:
در مقاله ای که عنوان آن در سوال بالا نوشته شده، آمده است که مدل
community forest
برگرفته از مقاله ای دیگر است.
In this paper, we propose community forest model(CFM for short) algorithm based on extended community forest model (Yunfeng Xu, 2015) to deal with the four challenges in overlapping community detection.

نام مقاله مرجع در رفرنس ها موجود است:
Yunfeng Xu, H. X., Dongwen Zhang (2015). A novel disjoint community detection algorithm for social networks based on backbone degree and expansion.

در مقاله ذکر شده در رفرنس، در صفحه 6، مدل
community forest
تعریف شده است. در این مدل ساختار شبکه های اجتماعی به یک جنگل تشبیه شده. جملات دقیق این مقاله برای توضیح مدل موردنظر به صورت زیر است:
If the contact as branches of the trees, so a community can be seen as a tree, a social network can be as a community forest, the network contains strong communities is a community forest, other contains weak communities is bushes.
در این مقاله مخاطبین به شاخه های درخت، جامعه به یک درخت و شبکه اجتماعی به یک جنگل متشکل از جوامع تشبیه شده است.
پس می توان عبارت
community forest
را «جنگل جوامع/جنگل متشکل از جوامع» ترجمه کرد.

لینک مقاله ذکر شده در رفرنس:
https://www.researchgate.net/publication/282622830_A_novel_d...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2018-04-28 04:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That's rights!
جامعه همپوشانی
is the exact equivalent for "overlapping community". See the following article on the topic:
http://4cp.olgou.ir/papers/429.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-04-28 09:49:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or more exactly, it would be
جامعه همپوشان
since "overlapping" has the role of adjective here.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: very excellent explanation, so can we say that "overlapping community " means "جامعه ی همپوشانی"?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search