operationalize the various terms in the construct

Persian (Farsi) translation: که روابط متعددی را در ساختارعملیاتی می کند

04:33 May 1, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: operationalize the various terms in the construct
The characteristics of the phenomenon being modeled can be captured and exposed by examining the relationships between the data points that operationalize the various terms in the construct
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:که روابط متعددی را در ساختارعملیاتی می کند
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2که روابط متعددی را در ساختارعملیاتی می کند
b-mireskandari
3که اصطلاحات گوناگونی را در ساختار به کار می گیرد
molood goldar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
که روابط متعددی را در ساختارعملیاتی می کند


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://dictionary.abadis.ir/?LnType=computer&Word=term
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Operationalization
b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
12 hrs

agree  Morad Seif
17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
که اصطلاحات گوناگونی را در ساختار به کار می گیرد


Explanation:
...
operationalize:
به کارانداختن - راه انداختن
from fast dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search