Condensed matter collaborations

Persian (Farsi) translation: مجموعه داده های همکاری های مرتبط با مواد غلیظ

08:06 May 2, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: Condensed matter collaborations
Secondly we adopt the metric Q m to evaluate five algorithms based on American College Football and Karate Club, Netscience-coauthor and Condensed matter collaborations 2003 data sets.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مجموعه داده های همکاری های مرتبط با مواد غلیظ
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شبکه همکاری در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال
Shiva Aminoroaya
3همکاریهای فشرده موضوعی
molood goldar
3مجموعه داده های همکاری های مرتبط با مواد غلیظ
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condensed matter collaborations
مجموعه داده های همکاری های مرتبط با مواد غلیظ


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
THANKS

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condensed matter collaborations
همکاریهای فشرده موضوعی


Explanation:
..

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
condensed matter collaborations
شبکه همکاری در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال


Explanation:
I think the given answers are not correct. The equivalent for "Condensed matter collaborations" was asked previously. It could be found at the following link:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_persian_farsi/computer...

More precisely, "American College Football, Karate Club, Netscience-coauthor, Condensed matter collaborations" are all names for networks. The following websites prove this idea:

This page contains links to some network data sets: Les Miserables, Word adjacencie, American College football, Condensed matter collaborations 1999, Condensed matter collaborations 2003, Condensed matter collaborations 2005, Dolphin social network, Political blogs, Books about US politics, Neural network, Power grid, Astrophysics collaborations, High-energy theory collaborations, Coauthorships in network science, Internet
http://cnet.dml.ir/?page_id=13
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zachary's_karate_club

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 23 hrs (2018-05-05 07:19:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Condensed matter collaborations 2003 data sets|مجموعه داده‌های شبکه همکاری در زمینه فیزیک ماده چگال

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search