construction of interpretive consumer research

Persian (Farsi) translation: ساختار پژوهش‌های تفسیری در خصوص مصرف‌کنندگان

04:08 May 6, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: construction of interpretive consumer research
Why papers are rejected and how to get yours accepted: Advice on the construction of interpretive consumer research articles
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ساختار پژوهش‌های تفسیری در خصوص مصرف‌کنندگان
Explanation:
interpretive research | پژوهش تفسیری
http://jmsd.atu.ac.ir/article_4180.html

https://www.ul.ie/business/interpretive_consumer_research_ic...
این نوع از پژوهش‌ها نوع رفتار مصرف‌کننده و رابط بین مواد مصرفی و مصرف‌کننده را بررسی می‌کند.

consumer research
Part of market research in which the preferences, motivations, and buying behavior of the targeted customer are identified through direct observation, mail surveys, telephone or face to face interviews, and from published sources (such as demographic data).
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/consumer-resear...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-06 05:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consumer research | مطالعه وضعیت مصرف کنندگان بازرگانى: تحقیق درخصوص احتیاجات و نحوه خرید مصرف کنندگان
http://www.alfadic.ir/Words/research.html
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS HONEY
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ساختار پژوهش‌های تفسیری در خصوص مصرف‌کنندگان
Shiva Aminoroaya
5(نظرسنجی روی ساختار مقاله های تحقیقی مصرف کننده(تفسیری
molood goldar
5 -1نظرسنجی روی مقاله های تحقیقی مصرف کنندگان تفسیری
molood goldar
4 -1ساختار بررسی بازار/بازارسنجی تفسیری
b-mireskandari


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ساختار بررسی بازار/بازارسنجی تفسیری


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-05-06 04:53:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consumer research=بررسی بازار/بازارسنجی
مرجع: فرهنگ معاصر هزاره

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Shiva Aminoroaya: "بررسی بازار" معادل کلمه "مارکت ریسرچ" است و "کانسیومر ریسرچ" یکی از زیرشاخه های این حوزه است. پس استفاده از "بررسی بازار" به عنوان معادل "کانسیومر ریسرچ" خیلی کلی است.
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ساختار پژوهش‌های تفسیری در خصوص مصرف‌کنندگان


Explanation:
interpretive research | پژوهش تفسیری
http://jmsd.atu.ac.ir/article_4180.html

https://www.ul.ie/business/interpretive_consumer_research_ic...
این نوع از پژوهش‌ها نوع رفتار مصرف‌کننده و رابط بین مواد مصرفی و مصرف‌کننده را بررسی می‌کند.

consumer research
Part of market research in which the preferences, motivations, and buying behavior of the targeted customer are identified through direct observation, mail surveys, telephone or face to face interviews, and from published sources (such as demographic data).
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/consumer-resear...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-06 05:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consumer research | مطالعه وضعیت مصرف کنندگان بازرگانى: تحقیق درخصوص احتیاجات و نحوه خرید مصرف کنندگان
http://www.alfadic.ir/Words/research.html

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
THANKS HONEY

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mehran Borzoufard
14 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
نظرسنجی روی مقاله های تحقیقی مصرف کنندگان تفسیری


Explanation:
fast dictionary
and
Purpose – Interpretive consumer researchers frequently devote months, if not years, to writing a new paper. Despite their best efforts, the vast majority of these papers are rejected by top academic journals. This paper aims to explain some of the key reasons that scholarly articles are rejected and illuminate how to reduce the likelihood of rejection.

Design/methodology/approach – This paper is a dialogical collaboration between a co-editor of the Journal of Consumer Research and two junior scholars who represent the intended audience of this paper. Each common reason for rejecting papers, labeled as Problems 1-8, is followed by precautionary measures and detailed examples, labeled as solutions.

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Shiva Aminoroaya: Advice در اینجا به معنای توصیه است، نه نظرسنجی
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(نظرسنجی روی ساختار مقاله های تحقیقی مصرف کننده(تفسیری


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search