NATO Cooperative Cyber Defense Center of Excellence

Persian (Farsi) translation: مرکز عالی همکاری‌های دفاع سایبری ناتو

10:10 May 8, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: NATO Cooperative Cyber Defense Center of Excellence
the NATO Cooperative Cyber Defense Center of Excellence, based in Tallinn, Estonia, requested international law experts to construct a manual for applying an international law to cyber warfare
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مرکز عالی همکاری‌های دفاع سایبری ناتو
Explanation:
ترجمه استفاده‌شده در خبر مندرج در وب‌سایت شورای عالی فضای مجازی

http://majazi.ir/news/75674-مرکز-عالی-همکاری-های-دفاع-سایبری...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-05-08 10:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرکز ملی فضای مجازی*
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مرکز عالی همکاری‌های دفاع سایبری ناتو
Mohammad Ghaffari
4 +1مرکز تعالی همکاری های دفاع سایبری
zahra razavi
4 +1مرکز همکاری دفاع سایبری ناتوی اکسلنس
b-mireskandari
4مرکز دفاع عالی و همکاری سایبری ناتو
molood goldar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nato cooperative cyber defense center of excellence
مرکز همکاری دفاع سایبری ناتوی اکسلنس


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
1 day 1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nato cooperative cyber defense center of excellence
مرکز تعالی همکاری های دفاع سایبری


Explanation:
///

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif: سایبری ناتو
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nato cooperative cyber defense center of excellence
مرکز عالی همکاری‌های دفاع سایبری ناتو


Explanation:
ترجمه استفاده‌شده در خبر مندرج در وب‌سایت شورای عالی فضای مجازی

http://majazi.ir/news/75674-مرکز-عالی-همکاری-های-دفاع-سایبری...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-05-08 10:45:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرکز ملی فضای مجازی*

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sina.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nato cooperative cyber defense center of excellence
مرکز دفاع عالی و همکاری سایبری ناتو


Explanation:
cyber: سایبر

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search