Print-Scan Resilient Binary Map Watermarking

Persian (Farsi) translation: نهان‌نگاری انعطاف‌پذیر در پرینت و اسکن طرح دودویی

15:36 May 12, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: Print-Scan Resilient Binary Map Watermarking
Print-Scan Resilient Binary Map Watermarking Based on Extended Additive Noise Model and Scrambling
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:نهان‌نگاری انعطاف‌پذیر در پرینت و اسکن طرح دودویی
Explanation:
The translation of the whole title is:
نهان‌نگاری انعطاف‌پذیر در پرینت و اسکن طرح دودویی بر اساس مدل توسعه‌یافته نویز جمع‌شونده و درهم‌ریزی

Watermarking|نهان‌نگاری
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/نهان‌نگاری

Binary Map|طرح دودویی
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Binary_image

Additive With Guassian Noise (AWGN)Channels|کانال های گوسی با نویز جمع شونده
http://library.sharif.ir/parvan/search/?&query=رديابي&field=...

image scrambling|درهم‌ریزی تصویر
http://isee.ui.ac.ir/article_15392.html
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پرینت-اسکن نهان نگاری انعطاف پذیر در نقشه باینری/ دودویی
Mahmoud Bayat
5نهان‌نگاری انعطاف‌پذیر در پرینت و اسکن طرح دودویی
Shiva Aminoroaya
4انعطاف پذیری نقشه باینری برای ته‌نقش زنی
Mahsa Riyahi
4علامت اسکن چاپی نقشه دودویی مرتجع مانند
molood goldar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
print-scan resilient binary map watermarking
علامت اسکن چاپی نقشه دودویی مرتجع مانند


Explanation:
............
my dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
print-scan resilient binary map watermarking
انعطاف پذیری نقشه باینری برای ته‌نقش زنی


Explanation:
انعطاف‌پذیری/رزیلینس نقشه باینری برای ته‌نقش‌زنی


Mahsa Riyahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
print-scan resilient binary map watermarking
نهان‌نگاری انعطاف‌پذیر در پرینت و اسکن طرح دودویی


Explanation:
The translation of the whole title is:
نهان‌نگاری انعطاف‌پذیر در پرینت و اسکن طرح دودویی بر اساس مدل توسعه‌یافته نویز جمع‌شونده و درهم‌ریزی

Watermarking|نهان‌نگاری
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/نهان‌نگاری

Binary Map|طرح دودویی
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Binary_image

Additive With Guassian Noise (AWGN)Channels|کانال های گوسی با نویز جمع شونده
http://library.sharif.ir/parvan/search/?&query=رديابي&field=...

image scrambling|درهم‌ریزی تصویر
http://isee.ui.ac.ir/article_15392.html

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
print-scan resilient binary map watermarking
پرینت-اسکن نهان نگاری انعطاف پذیر در نقشه باینری/ دودویی


Explanation:
Recent research suggests that human symmetry-detection mechanisms cannot simultaneously compare different colors across the axis of symmetry (Nature 399 (1999) 115). In the present study, observers were required to judge symmetry in arrays composed of elements varying not only in color, but also in size, spatial frequency and orientation. In every case, response times increased with the number of different levels of a given feature. It is proposed that this increase reflects a sequential strategy whereby coarse “binary maps” are created by attentional filtering, and the symmetry of each map is then checked. Experiment 2 required observers to detect “pseudo-symmetry” (symmetry in feature values defined relative to an arbitrary featural boundary); the ease with which this task was accomplished supported the binary map hypothesis. The results suggest that (1) symmetry detection is spatially imprecise, and (2) attentional gating can operate prior to symmetry detection in the visual pathway.

تحقیقات اخیر نشان می دهد که مکانیزم تقارن تشخیص انسان به طور همزمان نمی تواند نسبت به رنگ های مختلف در سراسر محور تقارن (طبیعت 399 (1999) 115). در مطالعه حاضر، ناظر، به قضاوت تقارن در آرایه متشکل از عناصر مختلف نه تنها در رنگ مورد نیاز بود، بلکه در اندازه، فرکانس فضایی و جهت گیری. در هر مورد، زمان پاسخ با تعداد سطوح مختلف از ویژگی های داده افزایش یافته است. این پیشنهاد شده است که این افزایش نشان دهنده استراتژی های پی در پی به موجب آن درشت "نقشه باینری" توسط فیلتر توجه ایجاد شده، و تقارن هر یک از نقشه است و سپس بررسی می شود. آزمایش 2 مورد نیاز ناظران برای تشخیص «شبه تقارن" (تقارن در مقادیر ویژگی به مرز featural دلخواه تعریف نسبی)؛ سهولت که این کار انجام شد حمایت فرضیه نقشه دودویی. نتایج نشان می دهد که (1) تشخیص تقارن فضایی مبهم است، و (2) راهگاهی توجه می تواند کار قبل به تقارن تشخیص در مسیر بینایی.

منبع:
https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-3507762=مقاله-تشخیص-تقار...

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search