spatially/ temporally correlated macro-blocks

Persian (Farsi) translation: ماکروبلاک‌های هم‌بسته‌ی فضایی/موقت

17:20 May 12, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: spatially/ temporally correlated macro-blocks
The video error concealment based on data hiding (VECDH)
method aims to conceal video errors due to transmission according to
the auxiliary data directly extracted from the received video file. It has
the property that can well reduce the error propagated between spatially/
temporally correlated macro-blocks
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ماکروبلاک‌های هم‌بسته‌ی فضایی/موقت
Explanation:
ماکروبلاک‌های هم‌بسته‌ی فضایی/موقت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-12 17:26:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يک الگوريتم انطباق مرزي ترکيبي و سريع جهت تخمين دقيق تر بردارهاي حرکت آسيب ديده ويدئوي دريافتي ارائه مي شود. الگوريتم پيشنهادي، اختفاي خطا را براي هر "ماکروبلاک" آسيب ديده مطابق با فهرست اولويت اختفاي خطا انجام مي دهد. در روش ارائه شده، اعوجاج مرزي براي هر پيکسل از هر مرز"ماکروبلاک" نامزد با استفاده از معيار انطباق مرزي ترکيبي پيشنهادشده محاسبه مي شود...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-05-12 17:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ظاهرا معادل نویسنه گردانی شده یعنی همان ماکروبلاک به کار می رود.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-05-12 17:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jsdp.rcisp.ac.ir/article-1-173-fa.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-05-12 17:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sid.ir/fa/journal/ViewPaper.aspx?id=263877

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-05-12 17:28:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Macroblock
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ماکروبلوک های همبسته فضایی / زمانی
Morad Seif
4 +1ماکروبلوک‌های همبسته از نظر فضایی یا زمانی
Saeed Zargarian
5بین کلان بلوک های وابسته و قرین موقت/فضایی
molood goldar
4ماکروبلوک‌های همبسته(یا قرینه) فضایی/زمانی
Mahsa Riyahi
4ماکروبلاک‌های هم‌بسته‌ی فضایی/موقت
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ماکروبلاک‌های هم‌بسته‌ی فضایی/موقت


Explanation:
ماکروبلاک‌های هم‌بسته‌ی فضایی/موقت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-12 17:26:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يک الگوريتم انطباق مرزي ترکيبي و سريع جهت تخمين دقيق تر بردارهاي حرکت آسيب ديده ويدئوي دريافتي ارائه مي شود. الگوريتم پيشنهادي، اختفاي خطا را براي هر "ماکروبلاک" آسيب ديده مطابق با فهرست اولويت اختفاي خطا انجام مي دهد. در روش ارائه شده، اعوجاج مرزي براي هر پيکسل از هر مرز"ماکروبلاک" نامزد با استفاده از معيار انطباق مرزي ترکيبي پيشنهادشده محاسبه مي شود...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-05-12 17:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ظاهرا معادل نویسنه گردانی شده یعنی همان ماکروبلاک به کار می رود.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-05-12 17:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://jsdp.rcisp.ac.ir/article-1-173-fa.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-05-12 17:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sid.ir/fa/journal/ViewPaper.aspx?id=263877

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-05-12 17:28:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Macroblock

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ماکروبلوک های همبسته فضایی / زمانی


Explanation:
Temporally,زمانی, related to time.
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/temporally

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahsa Riyahi
23 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بین کلان بلوک های وابسته و قرین موقت/فضایی


Explanation:
https://translate.google.com/?sl=ru#ru/fa/correlated
correlate: همبسته - مرتبط - قرین مرتبط

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-05-12 17:33:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Macroblock

Each macroblock consists of a 16 x 16 array of luma (Y) pixels (4 blocks). The number of chroma pixels (Cr, Cb) will vary depending upon the chroma pixel structure indicated in the sequence header.

The macroblock is the fundamental unit for motion compensation and will have motion vector(s) associated with it if is predictively coded.

A macroblock is also classified as field coded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-05-12 17:34:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bretl.com/mpeghtml/macroblk.HTM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-05-12 17:36:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------




spatially
(also spacially)
ADVERB
In a way that relates to space and the position, area, and size of things within it.

‘the species composition varies spatially across the reserve’
‘spatially separated ecosystems’ by site https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/spatially

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-05-12 17:37:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tem·po·ral 1 (tĕm′pər-əl, tĕm′prəl)
adj.
1. Of, relating to, or limited by time: a temporal dimension; temporal and spatial boundaries.
2. Of or relating to the material world; worldly: the temporal possessions of the Church.
3. Lasting only for a time; not eternal; passing: our temporal existence.
4. Secular or lay; civil: lords temporal and spiritual.
5. Grammar Expressing time: a temporal adverb.
[Middle English, from Old French, from Latin temporālis, from tempus, tempor-, time.]
tem′po·ral·ly adv.
by site of https://www.thefreedictionary.com/temporally

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ماکروبلوک‌های همبسته از نظر فضایی یا زمانی


Explanation:
با توجه به ساختار متن مبدأ، ماکروبلوک‌ها از نظر فضایی یا زمانی با هم اشتراک و همبستگی دارند؛ بنابراین باید عبارت به گونه‌ای بیان شود که این همبستگی فضایی و زمانی به خوانندۀ فارسی‌زبان انتقال یابد. ضمن اینکه، در فارسی، استفاده از / به جای «یا» رایج نیست.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-05-13 05:43:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

می‌توان این‌گونه هم ترجمه کرد:
ماکروبلوک‌های دارای همبستگیِ فضایی یا زمانی

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 days
  -> thanks

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ماکروبلوک‌های همبسته(یا قرینه) فضایی/زمانی


Explanation:
ماکروبلوک‌های همبسته(یا قرینه) فضایی/زمانی

Mahsa Riyahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search