smart metering data in addition to historical load data

Persian (Farsi) translation: داده های انئازه گیری هوشمند در کنار داده های بارگذاری شده قبلی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smart metering data in addition to historical load data
Persian (Farsi) translation:داده های انئازه گیری هوشمند در کنار داده های بارگذاری شده قبلی
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

04:19 May 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: smart metering data in addition to historical load data
The core technique of this method is to classify load patterns using association and clustering analysis based on the smart metering data in addition to historical load data and ambient data, such as temperature, humidity, and rainfall data.
asal
Iran
داده های انئازه گیری هوشمند در کنار داده های بارگذاری شده قبلی
Explanation:
The introduction of smart meter technology is a great challenge for the German energy industry. It requires not only large investments in the communication and metering infrastructure, but also a redesign of traditional business processes. The newly incurring costs cannot be fully passed on to the end customers. One option to counterbalance these expenses is to exploit the newly generated *smart metering data* for the creation of new services and improved processes. For instance, performing a cluster analysis of smart metering data focused on the customers’ time-based consumption behavior allows for a detailed customer segmentation. In the article we present a cluster analysis performed on real-world consumption data from a smart meter project conducted by a German regional utilities company. We show how to integrate a cluster analysis approach into a business intelligence environment and evaluate this artifact as defined by design science. We discuss the results of the cluster analysis and highlight options to apply them to segment-specific tariff design.

معرفی فن آوری متر هوشمند یک چالش بزرگ برای صنعت انرژی آلمان است. از آن نیاز به نه تنها سرمایه گذاری های بزرگ در زیرساخت های ارتباطی و اندازه گیری، بلکه یک طراحی مجدد فرآیندهای کسب و کار سنتی است. هزینه های تازه تحمیل نمی توان به طور کامل در را به مشتریان نهایی منتقل می شود. یکی از گزینه های برای مقابله با این هزینه ها است برای بهره برداری از *داده های اندازه گیری هوشمند* به تازگی تولید برای ایجاد خدمات جدید و فرآیندهای بهبود یافته است. به عنوان مثال، انجام یک تجزیه و تحلیل خوشه ای از داده های اندازه گیری هوشمند با تمرکز بر مبتنی بر زمان customersâ € ™ رفتار مصرف اجازه می دهد تا برای یک تقسیم بندی مشتریان دقیق. در این مقاله ما در حال حاضر تجزیه و تحلیل خوشه بر روی داده های مصرف در دنیای واقعی از یک پروژه کنتورهای هوشمند آب و برق انجام شده توسط یک شرکت آلمانی منطقه انجام شده است. ما نشان می دهد که چگونه به ادغام یک رویکرد تجزیه و تحلیل خوشه را به یک محیط کسب و کار اطلاعاتی و ارزیابی این مصنوع به عنوان علم طراحی تعریف شده است.

منبع:

https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-66908=مقاله-تجزیه-و-تحلی...
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2داده های سنجش هوشمند به همراه داده های بارگذاری شده به مرور زمان
Morad Seif
5اطلاعات اندازه گیری شده زیرکانه علاوه براطلاعات بارگیره شده تاریخی
molood goldar
5داده های انئازه گیری هوشمند در کنار داده های بارگذاری شده قبلی
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
داده های سنجش هوشمند به همراه داده های بارگذاری شده به مرور زمان


Explanation:
//

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
داده های انئازه گیری هوشمند در کنار داده های بارگذاری شده قبلی


Explanation:
The introduction of smart meter technology is a great challenge for the German energy industry. It requires not only large investments in the communication and metering infrastructure, but also a redesign of traditional business processes. The newly incurring costs cannot be fully passed on to the end customers. One option to counterbalance these expenses is to exploit the newly generated *smart metering data* for the creation of new services and improved processes. For instance, performing a cluster analysis of smart metering data focused on the customers’ time-based consumption behavior allows for a detailed customer segmentation. In the article we present a cluster analysis performed on real-world consumption data from a smart meter project conducted by a German regional utilities company. We show how to integrate a cluster analysis approach into a business intelligence environment and evaluate this artifact as defined by design science. We discuss the results of the cluster analysis and highlight options to apply them to segment-specific tariff design.

معرفی فن آوری متر هوشمند یک چالش بزرگ برای صنعت انرژی آلمان است. از آن نیاز به نه تنها سرمایه گذاری های بزرگ در زیرساخت های ارتباطی و اندازه گیری، بلکه یک طراحی مجدد فرآیندهای کسب و کار سنتی است. هزینه های تازه تحمیل نمی توان به طور کامل در را به مشتریان نهایی منتقل می شود. یکی از گزینه های برای مقابله با این هزینه ها است برای بهره برداری از *داده های اندازه گیری هوشمند* به تازگی تولید برای ایجاد خدمات جدید و فرآیندهای بهبود یافته است. به عنوان مثال، انجام یک تجزیه و تحلیل خوشه ای از داده های اندازه گیری هوشمند با تمرکز بر مبتنی بر زمان customersâ € ™ رفتار مصرف اجازه می دهد تا برای یک تقسیم بندی مشتریان دقیق. در این مقاله ما در حال حاضر تجزیه و تحلیل خوشه بر روی داده های مصرف در دنیای واقعی از یک پروژه کنتورهای هوشمند آب و برق انجام شده توسط یک شرکت آلمانی منطقه انجام شده است. ما نشان می دهد که چگونه به ادغام یک رویکرد تجزیه و تحلیل خوشه را به یک محیط کسب و کار اطلاعاتی و ارزیابی این مصنوع به عنوان علم طراحی تعریف شده است.

منبع:

https://www.scipers.com/cPaper-View-66908=مقاله-تجزیه-و-تحلی...

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
THANKS

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اطلاعات اندازه گیری شده زیرکانه علاوه براطلاعات بارگیره شده تاریخی


Explanation:
smart: باهوش - زرنگ زیرکانه
farhang moaser millennium

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search