With the fine spatial and temporal granular data

Persian (Farsi) translation: با داشتن داده های گرانول زمانی-مکانی،

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:With the fine spatial and temporal granular data
Persian (Farsi) translation:با داشتن داده های گرانول زمانی-مکانی،
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

04:38 May 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: With the fine spatial and temporal granular data
With the fine spatial and temporal granular data, more sophisticated techniques such as regression tree learning [63] and artificial neural networks [64] can be used to solve this evaluation problem.
asal
Iran
با داشتن داده های گرانول زمانی-مکانی، {ادامه جمله}
Explanation:
آنها است(temporal-spatial)یکی از مهمترین مباحث ادغام تصاویر ماهواره ای، ادغام زمانی-مکانی
منبع:
https://profdoc.um.ac.ir/articles/a/1057898.pdf
http://iranarze.ir/data imputation framework granular comput...
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4با بهره گیری از داده های ریزدانه ای زمانی و فضایی
Morad Seif
5با داشتن داده های گرانول زمانی-مکانی، {ادامه جمله}
Mahmoud Bayat
3با اطلاعات دانه ای موقت و فضایی مناسب
molood goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
with the fine spatial and temporal granular data
با بهره گیری از داده های ریزدانه ای زمانی و فضایی


Explanation:
Fine : ریز دانه
Coarse: درشت دانه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-15 04:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Temporal: زمانی

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
9 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Saeed Zargarian
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with the fine spatial and temporal granular data
با داشتن داده های گرانول زمانی-مکانی، {ادامه جمله}


Explanation:
آنها است(temporal-spatial)یکی از مهمترین مباحث ادغام تصاویر ماهواره ای، ادغام زمانی-مکانی
منبع:
https://profdoc.um.ac.ir/articles/a/1057898.pdf
http://iranarze.ir/data imputation framework granular comput...


    Reference: http://iranarze.ir/data+imputation+framework+granular+comput...
    https://profdoc.um.ac.ir/articles/a/1057898.pdf
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with the fine spatial and temporal granular data
با اطلاعات دانه ای موقت و فضایی مناسب


Explanation:
..https://translate.google.com/?sl=ru#en/fa/granular

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search