go only as far from the endpoints

Persian (Farsi) translation: تنها تا حدود نقطه /مقصد مورد نظر رفتن

17:33 Jun 13, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: go only as far from the endpoints
The basic idea is to strategically use the Mist, Fog, and Cloud Computing platforms in a hierarchical fashion, i.e., go only as far from the endpoints for satisfying the computational and storage requirements as necessary for an efficient implementation with the ability to provide good performance to the IoT endpoints.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تنها تا حدود نقطه /مقصد مورد نظر رفتن
Explanation:
برای برآورده سازی ... تنها تا ...
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1از نقطه ی پایان استفاده کنید
zahra Helali jula
5به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Mahmoud Bayat
4تنها رفتن بصورت بیشتر از نقاط پایانی
molood goldar
4تنها تا حدود نقطه /مقصد مورد نظر رفتن
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنها تا حدود نقطه /مقصد مورد نظر رفتن


Explanation:
برای برآورده سازی ... تنها تا ...

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANKS

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنها رفتن بصورت بیشتر از نقاط پایانی


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید


Explanation:
go far= دور شدن
go far from= از چیزی دور شدن
برای این جمله دو تا معنی ارائه میدم. یکی معنای کاربردی که بیشتر به مفهوم جمله تاکیید دارده:
تنها تا آنجایی از نقطه پایانی دور شوید که بتوان ملزمات مربوط به محاسبه و ذخیره را برآورده کرد/برطرف کرد

و یک ترجمه دیگه که هم مفهوم رو میرسونه و هم به اصل متن وفادارتره:
تنها تا انجایی از نقطه پایانی دور شوید که برای برآورده کردن ملزمات مربوط به محاسبه و ذخیره لازم باشد.

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
از نقطه ی پایان استفاده کنید


Explanation:
تنها برای رفع نیاز های محاسباتی و ذخیزه سازی از نقطه پایان استفاده کنید

zahra Helali jula
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search