levelized annual carrying charge

Persian (Farsi) translation: با 19 درصد هزینه نگداری سالانه قسط بندی شده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:levelized annual carrying charge
Persian (Farsi) translation:با 19 درصد هزینه نگداری سالانه قسط بندی شده
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

06:50 Jun 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: levelized annual carrying charge
The payback period was calculated using the interest rate of 7.5%, and the system was amortized over a 10-year period with a levelized annual carrying charge of 19%.
asal
Iran
با 19 درصد هزینه نگداری سالانه قسط بندی شده
Explanation:
levelized: Amount or quantity divided into equal portions.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/levelized.html

carrying charge: A carrying charge is the cost associated with storing a physical commodity or holding a financial instrument over a defined period of time. Carrying charges include insurance, storage costs, interest charges on borrowed funds and other similar costs. As carrying charges can erode the overall return on an investment, due diligence should be given to them in considering the suitability of the investment and also while evaluating investment alternatives. This term is sometimes referred to as cost of carry.

Read more: Carrying Charge https://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/carryingcharge.asp#ixzz...
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هزینه های ملک مثل مالیات سالیانه که تراز شده
molood goldar
5هزینه ی نگهداری (کالا، حساب اعتباری کارگزاری) سالانه تثبیت شده
Maryam Kamal
5با 19 درصد هزینه نگداری سالانه قسط بندی شده
Mahmoud Bayat
5سود سالیانۀ قسط‌بندی‌شدۀ 19 درصدی/ سود سالیانۀ 19 درصدی قسط‌بندی‌شده
Saeed Zargarian
3هزینه حمل سالانه 19 درصدی که تراز شده است
molood goldar


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هزینه ی نگهداری (کالا، حساب اعتباری کارگزاری) سالانه تثبیت شده


Explanation:
فرهنگ اصطلاحات مالی و سرمایه گذاری، صفحه 47

Maryam Kamal
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
با 19 درصد هزینه نگداری سالانه قسط بندی شده


Explanation:
levelized: Amount or quantity divided into equal portions.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/levelized.html

carrying charge: A carrying charge is the cost associated with storing a physical commodity or holding a financial instrument over a defined period of time. Carrying charges include insurance, storage costs, interest charges on borrowed funds and other similar costs. As carrying charges can erode the overall return on an investment, due diligence should be given to them in considering the suitability of the investment and also while evaluating investment alternatives. This term is sometimes referred to as cost of carry.

Read more: Carrying Charge https://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/carryingcharge.asp#ixzz...

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
هزینه حمل سالانه 19 درصدی که تراز شده است


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هزینه های ملک مثل مالیات سالیانه که تراز شده


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-06-18 17:06:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

carrying charge:هزینه های ملک مانند مالیات و تعمیرات -مخارح ملک

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-06-18 17:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from fast dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سود سالیانۀ قسط‌بندی‌شدۀ 19 درصدی/ سود سالیانۀ 19 درصدی قسط‌بندی‌شده


Explanation:
carrying charge
charge added when you buy goods by making regular small payments for them until the full amount owed has been paid:
ex. If you pay off your credit card balance every month, you don't have to worry about carrying charges.

source:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/carrying...

(در خريدهاى قسطى‌) بهره‌ و ساير هزينه‌هاى اضافى‌ (كه‌ بابت‌ مانده‌ى اقساط‌ پرداخت‌ مى‌شود)

source:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/c/carrying-charge/

levelized
Amount or quantity divided into equal portions.

source:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/levelized.html


Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search