event triggered

Persian (Farsi) translation: روش/رویکرد تحریک-رویداد

06:28 Aug 2, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: event triggered
In this paper, Markovian
jump system under event triggered approach is applied in LFC
scheme for perfect communication topology scheme given in
Fig.2 (a) for CT (Case A) [26].
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:روش/رویکرد تحریک-رویداد
Explanation:
http://joc.kntu.ac.ir/article-1-404-fa.html
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رویداد منشا
Morad Seif
4روش/رویکرد تحریک-رویداد
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رویداد منشا


Explanation:
///


Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
روش/رویکرد تحریک-رویداد


Explanation:
http://joc.kntu.ac.ir/article-1-404-fa.html

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search