triggered parameters

Persian (Farsi) translation: پارامترهای فعال شده

05:29 Aug 3, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: triggered parameters
The simulation is performed for 10 sec, only 71
samples and 35 samples out of 100 samples are successfully
transmitted to controller for triggered parameters of 0.2 and
0.5 respectively.
معادل تخصصی تر برای تریگر در این زمینه لازم است
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:پارامترهای فعال شده
Explanation:
//

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-08-03 08:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لطفا به لینک زیر توجه کنید

https://www.vocabulary.com/dictionary/activate

طبق تعریف بالا
ACTIVATE : Trigger : فعال کردن
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4پارامترهای فعال شده
Morad Seif
4 +1پارامترهای مسبب
Marjaneh Koohyar
4پارامترهای تحریک‌شده
Niayesh Omidi
3پارامترهای ماشه / رهاساز
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پارامترهای تحریک‌شده


Explanation:
پارامترهای تحریک‌شده (به لحاظ زمان/رویداد)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-08-03 06:30:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بستگی به این داره که از ابتدا تریگر رو چی معنی کرده باشین چون به نظر می‌رسه در متنتون زیاد تکرار شده
اما با توجه به پیشنهاد دیروزم تحریک ‌شده شاید گزینه مناسبی باشه

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
پارامترهای فعال شده


Explanation:
//

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-08-03 08:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لطفا به لینک زیر توجه کنید

https://www.vocabulary.com/dictionary/activate

طبق تعریف بالا
ACTIVATE : Trigger : فعال کردن

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeid Hasani
9 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Kourosh-Abdi
9 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Mahmoud Bayat
13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  b-mireskandari
1 day 40 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
پارامترهای ماشه / رهاساز


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پارامترهای مسبب


Explanation:
پارامترهای مسبب

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoha karimi
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search