abstracts away

Persian (Farsi) translation: ساده کردن / ساده سازی کردن مفاهیم/ ساده تر بیان کردن

19:32 Aug 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: abstracts away
The SDN view of the
entire network is shown in Figure 6. The SDN
control plane interfaces with network
switching and forwarding elements via
southbound switch APIs to achieve the first
layer of abstraction. It abstracts away the
vendor specified hardware interfaces [1].
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ساده کردن / ساده سازی کردن مفاهیم/ ساده تر بیان کردن
Explanation:
abstract away: to generalize concepts or their application by using abstraction into a more usable form
ex: State collection and dissemination have been abstracted away from the application by the common-map abstraction.
source: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/abstract_away
با توجه به تعریف و مثال بالا که به ساده کردن مفاهیم و کدها اشاره کرده، میتونیم این معادل رو درنظر بگیریم
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ساده کردن / ساده سازی کردن مفاهیم/ ساده تر بیان کردن
Mahmoud Bayat
5تفکیک کردن/ در نظر نگرفتن
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفکیک کردن/ در نظر نگرفتن


Explanation:
To abstract (away), specifically in computer science, refers to intentionally obscuring the details of how something works in order to simplify things conceptually.
https://ell.stackexchange.com/questions/89687/what-does-abst...

در فارسی به
abstraction
در علوم کامپیوتر "انتزاع" گفته میشه:
تجرید یا انتزاع، در دانش رایانه و مهندسی نرم‌افزار به معنای تفکیک مباحث مربوط به هم و نگریستن به موضوع جدای از مباحث وابسته به آن است. مزیت این کار در مهندسی نرم‌افزار کمک به مدیریت پیچیدگی و پیشگیری از وابستگی اجزای سیستم به یکدیگر است که باید در سامانه‌های نرم‌افزاری تا حد امکان از آن کاست.
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/انتزاع_(رایانه)

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ساده کردن / ساده سازی کردن مفاهیم/ ساده تر بیان کردن


Explanation:
abstract away: to generalize concepts or their application by using abstraction into a more usable form
ex: State collection and dissemination have been abstracted away from the application by the common-map abstraction.
source: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/abstract_away
با توجه به تعریف و مثال بالا که به ساده کردن مفاهیم و کدها اشاره کرده، میتونیم این معادل رو درنظر بگیریم

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search