to brief executives of the banks concerned

Persian (Farsi) translation: اطلاعاتی در خصوص این حمله را در اختیار مدیران بانک ها قرار دهد

05:39 Aug 6, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: to brief executives of the banks concerned
For instance, following a series of repeated denial-of-service attacks on US banks, the US intelligence services thought it appropriate at one point to brief executives of the banks concerned ‘on what they knew about the attacks and “who was behind the keyboards"
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:اطلاعاتی در خصوص این حمله را در اختیار مدیران بانک ها قرار دهد
Explanation:
to brief: to give someone detailed instructions or information:

ex: We had already been briefed about/on what the job would entail.
source: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/brief
ترجمه دیگر: اطلاعاتشان در خصوص حمله را در اختیار مدیران بانک های مربوط قرار دهند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-08-06 05:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توجه داشته باشیم که ضمیر "دِی" به "یو اس اینتلیجنس سرویسیز" برمیگرده
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4اطلاعاتی در خصوص این حمله را در اختیار مدیران بانک ها قرار دهد
Mahmoud Bayat
5.....اجراهای کوتاه مدت بانکها که مربوط می شود به
molood goldar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
اطلاعاتی در خصوص این حمله را در اختیار مدیران بانک ها قرار دهد


Explanation:
to brief: to give someone detailed instructions or information:

ex: We had already been briefed about/on what the job would entail.
source: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/brief
ترجمه دیگر: اطلاعاتشان در خصوص حمله را در اختیار مدیران بانک های مربوط قرار دهند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-08-06 05:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

توجه داشته باشیم که ضمیر "دِی" به "یو اس اینتلیجنس سرویسیز" برمیگرده

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
9 mins
  -> thank u

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
15 mins
  -> thank u

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
1 hr
  -> thank u

agree  Morad Seif
1 hr
  -> thank u

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
.....اجراهای کوتاه مدت بانکها که مربوط می شود به


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search