that add data overhead

Persian (Farsi) translation: فزایش اطلاعات سربار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: that add data overhead
Persian (Farsi) translation:فزایش اطلاعات سربار
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

04:39 May 29, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: that add data overhead
Mobile users are highly augmenting not only because of the fact that the number of personal devices is incrementing, but also because of (machine to machine (M2M) communication methods, the Internet of Things (IoT)), that add data overhead, augment the
data rate, raise the capacity demands and increase the need for coverage.

I DONT UNDERSTAND THIS PART "but also because of (machine to machine (M2M) communication methods, the Internet of Things (IoT)), that add data overhead, augment the data rate, raise the capacity demands and increase the need for coverage"

NOT ONLY, THEN BUT ALSO: if we omit "(machine to machine (M2M) communication methods, the Internet of Things (IoT)) " then the sentence is but also " because of that add data overhead, augment the data rate..." here what is the role of "that"?
asal
Iran
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Explanation:
تعداد کاربران تلفن همراه به شدت درحال افزایش است؛ این افزایش نه تنها به دلیل افزایش وسایل شخصی است، بلکه به دلیل روش های ارتباط ماشین به ماشین و اینترنت اشیاء نیز هست؛ این امر باعث افزایش اطلاعات سربار، بالا رفتن نرخ داده ها و تقضا برای افزایش ظرفیت و افزایش نیاز به پوشش میشود.

درباره سوالی که پرسیدید: با توجه به جمله و کانتکست، میشه متوجه شد که پرانتزهایی که تو جمله هست اشتباهن، با حذف کردن پرانتزها، جمله کاملا درست و با مفهوم میشه. میشه این احتمال رو هم داد که پرانتز رو برای تاکید روی اون قسمت جمله گذاشته
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1به توضیحات مراجعه کنید
Mahmoud Bayat
4افزودن به سربار/مازاد داده‌ها؛ بالا بردن حاشیه سربار داده‌ها
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
افزودن به سربار/مازاد داده‌ها؛ بالا بردن حاشیه سربار داده‌ها


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2018-05-29 05:19:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... که باعث افزایش سربار داده ها می‌شود

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
به توضیحات مراجعه کنید


Explanation:
تعداد کاربران تلفن همراه به شدت درحال افزایش است؛ این افزایش نه تنها به دلیل افزایش وسایل شخصی است، بلکه به دلیل روش های ارتباط ماشین به ماشین و اینترنت اشیاء نیز هست؛ این امر باعث افزایش اطلاعات سربار، بالا رفتن نرخ داده ها و تقضا برای افزایش ظرفیت و افزایش نیاز به پوشش میشود.

درباره سوالی که پرسیدید: با توجه به جمله و کانتکست، میشه متوجه شد که پرانتزهایی که تو جمله هست اشتباهن، با حذف کردن پرانتزها، جمله کاملا درست و با مفهوم میشه. میشه این احتمال رو هم داد که پرانتز رو برای تاکید روی اون قسمت جمله گذاشته

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search