customer\'s mission- critical activities

Persian (Farsi) translation: فعالیت‌های حیاتی/ضروری/اساسی مشتری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer\'s mission- critical activities
Persian (Farsi) translation:فعالیت‌های حیاتی/ضروری/اساسی مشتری
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

06:01 May 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: customer\'s mission- critical activities
this means product training and establishing troubleshooting procedures and guidelines for engineers in case of emergencies, like software bugs that impact customer's mission- critical activities
asal
Iran
فعالیت‌های حیاتی/ضروری/اساسی مشتری
Explanation:
mission-critical
extremely important or necessary for a company, activity, etc. to operate successfully:
A small business may store all its mission-critical data on one PC.
mission-critical applications/systems/software
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/mission-...

فاکتورها و عوامل حساس و حیاتی برای سازمان
http://chimigan.com/63277/Persian-equivalent-mission-critica...
حیاتی
فاکتور/عامل حیاتی
هر فاکتوری که وجودش برای یک سازمان/عملیات تجاری، ضروری باشد

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/m/mission-critical/

Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1فعالیت‌های حیاتی/ضروری/اساسی مشتری
Saeed Zargarian
5فعالیتهای بحرانی و ماموریتی مشتری
molood goldar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فعالیت‌های حیاتی/ضروری/اساسی مشتری


Explanation:
mission-critical
extremely important or necessary for a company, activity, etc. to operate successfully:
A small business may store all its mission-critical data on one PC.
mission-critical applications/systems/software
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/mission-...

فاکتورها و عوامل حساس و حیاتی برای سازمان
http://chimigan.com/63277/Persian-equivalent-mission-critica...
حیاتی
فاکتور/عامل حیاتی
هر فاکتوری که وجودش برای یک سازمان/عملیات تجاری، ضروری باشد

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/m/mission-critical/



Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
8 hrs
  -> thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فعالیتهای بحرانی و ماموریتی مشتری


Explanation:
....

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search