anchored by the Bitcoin blockchain

Persian (Farsi) translation: [اطلاعات] به وسیلۀ بلاک چین بیت کوین مهار یا تثبیت می‌شود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anchored by the Bitcoin blockchain
Persian (Farsi) translation:[اطلاعات] به وسیلۀ بلاک چین بیت کوین مهار یا تثبیت می‌شود
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

17:03 Jun 1, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: anchored by the Bitcoin blockchain
To further secure the information, cryptographic hashes of the data are created, stored and indexed utilizing the Ethereum and Factom blockchain protocols. The indexing works in a manner similar to library indexing cards, like the “Dewey Decimal System” except that instead of being stored in a filing cabinet, the indexing information is written to the Factom blockchain, where it is subsequently anchored by the Bitcoin blockchain.
asal
Iran
[اطلاعات] به وسیلۀ بلاک چین بیت کوین مهار یا تثبیت می‌شود
Explanation:
anchor (v. tr.)

To hold fast by or as if by an anchor. See Synonyms at fasten.
(American Heritage Dictionary)
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5[اطلاعات] به وسیلۀ بلاک چین بیت کوین مهار یا تثبیت می‌شود
Saeed Zargarian
4اعتبار یافتن از بلاک چین بیت کوین
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anchored by the bitcoin blockchain
اعتبار یافتن از بلاک چین بیت کوین


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anchored by the bitcoin blockchain
[اطلاعات] به وسیلۀ بلاک چین بیت کوین مهار یا تثبیت می‌شود


Explanation:
anchor (v. tr.)

To hold fast by or as if by an anchor. See Synonyms at fasten.
(American Heritage Dictionary)

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search