oversubscription ratio

Persian (Farsi) translation: میزان تقاضای بیش ازظرفیت سوئیچ

04:47 Jun 7, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: oversubscription ratio
It is typically the case that 2s < n, so that the potential arrival rate n of packets from
servers into a bottom-layer switch can exceed the maximum rate 2s that can go out of that
switch via its upper links. Thus, if all these packets must go to an upper link to reach their
destination, the switch can become saturated. The ratio n=.2s/ is called the oversubscription ratio
of the bottom switches.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:میزان تقاضای بیش ازظرفیت سوئیچ
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2میزان تقاضای بیش ازظرفیت سوئیچ
b-mireskandari
5نرخ دریافت/ارسال بیش از حد اطلاعات روی یک پورت
Mahmoud Bayat
3سهم بیش از حد موجودی درخواست خرید کردن- سهم بیش از حد کمک مالی
molood goldar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سهم بیش از حد موجودی درخواست خرید کردن- سهم بیش از حد کمک مالی


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
میزان تقاضای بیش ازظرفیت سوئیچ


Explanation:
-


    https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/o/oversubscription/
b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  molood goldar
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ دریافت/ارسال بیش از حد اطلاعات روی یک پورت


Explanation:
این لینک شاید مفید باشه:
http://blog.jahanrayaneh.ir/1392/11/18/چالش‌های-ارتقا-به-شبك...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 14 hrs (2018-06-09 19:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به جای پورت هم میتونیم از درگاه استفاده کنیم

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search