stateless connections

Persian (Farsi) translation: ارتباط (های) فاقد وضعیت

11:28 Nov 21, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: stateless connections
CCN also benefits from simultaneous connectivity models since it uses stateless connections. It has weak demands on the data link layer (OSI layer 2), which makes it good for unreliable connectivity.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ارتباط (های) فاقد وضعیت
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-11-21 11:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پروتکل‌های غیر اتصال گرا اغلب به عنوان پروتکل‌های بدون وضعیت (stateless) توصیف می‌شوند چون نقطه‌های پایانی به منظور یادآوری اینکه در حال مبادله پیام می‌باشند هیچ روش تعریف پروتکلی ندارند. در ارتباط اتصال گرا، اعضای ارتباط باید ابتدا یک کانال فیزیکی یا منطقی داده قبل از انتقال داده‌های کاربر ایجاد کنند.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-11-21 11:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

متن بالا از طریق گوگل سرچ بدست آمد
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اتصالات بی‌/بدون وضعیت
Sajad Mousavi
5 +1ارتباط (های) فاقد وضعیت
Morad Seif


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ارتباط (های) فاقد وضعیت


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-11-21 11:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پروتکل‌های غیر اتصال گرا اغلب به عنوان پروتکل‌های بدون وضعیت (stateless) توصیف می‌شوند چون نقطه‌های پایانی به منظور یادآوری اینکه در حال مبادله پیام می‌باشند هیچ روش تعریف پروتکلی ندارند. در ارتباط اتصال گرا، اعضای ارتباط باید ابتدا یک کانال فیزیکی یا منطقی داده قبل از انتقال داده‌های کاربر ایجاد کنند.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-11-21 11:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

متن بالا از طریق گوگل سرچ بدست آمد

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اتصالات بی‌/بدون وضعیت


Explanation:
http://www.cs.virginia.edu/~an2wm/ta/sbuie89b/php-tutorial

https://www.majidonline.com/article/بررسی_ساختار_REST_API.ht...



Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 15 mins
  -> I appreciate it :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search