From green cleaning to lawn care

Persian (Farsi) translation: از نظافت سازگار با محیط زیست گرفته تا مراقبت از چمن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:From green cleaning to lawn care
Persian (Farsi) translation:از نظافت سازگار با محیط زیست گرفته تا مراقبت از چمن
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

10:35 Dec 5, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: From green cleaning to lawn care
From green cleaning to lawn care, white vinegar is a miracle product If you could invent a green-cleaning "wonder" product, it would probably end up being a lot like white vinegar. Safe, readily available, and really cheap, there are perhaps hundreds of uses for vinegar, an acidic liquid originally created from wine gone bad.
asal
Iran
از نظافت سازگار با محیط زیست گرفته تا مراقبت از چمن
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1از نظافت سازگار با محیط زیست گرفته تا مراقبت از چمن
Zeynab Tajik
5از (کاربرد در) نظافت زیست‌پایشی گرفته تا مراقبت و نگهداری از چمن‌ها
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from green cleaning to lawn care
از نظافت سازگار با محیط زیست گرفته تا مراقبت از چمن


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
from green cleaning to lawn care
از (کاربرد در) نظافت زیست‌پایشی گرفته تا مراقبت و نگهداری از چمن‌ها


Explanation:
زیست‌پایشی یعنی بدون ضرر به محیط زیست

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-12-05 10:47:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

می‌توانید به‌جای زیست‌پایشی از «سالم/بی‌خطر (برای محیط‌یزست)» نیز استفاده کنید

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-12-05 10:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نظافت و تمیزکاریِ «سبز» به‌جای محصولاتی که حاوی مواد شیمیایی خطرناکند از موادی استفاده می‌کند که برای انسان و محیط بی‌ضرر هستند
بنابراین از عبارت «سازگار با محیط‌زیست» هم می‌توانید استفاده کنید

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Green_cleaning

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search