enticing for organizations with big enough checkbooks

Persian (Farsi) translation: برای سازمان‌هایی که سرمایه زیادی دارند، وسوسه‌انگیز است که این اسباب بازی‌های جدید را قبل از خرید آز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enticing for organizations with big enough checkbooks
Persian (Farsi) translation:برای سازمان‌هایی که سرمایه زیادی دارند، وسوسه‌انگیز است که این اسباب بازی‌های جدید را قبل از خرید آز
Entered by: Sara Navim

18:04 Jan 8, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: enticing for organizations with big enough checkbooks
As a result, it’s enticing for organizations with big enough checkbooks to test drive these new toys
asal
Iran
برای سازمان‌هایی که سرمایه زیادی دارند، وسوسه‌انگیز است که این اسباب بازی‌های جدید را قبل از خرید آز
Explanation:
سازمان‌هایی که سرمایه زیادی دارند یا به‌لحاظ مالی توانایی نوشتن چک‌هایی با مبالغ هنگفت را دارند
Selected response from:

Sara Navim
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5این برای سازمانهایی با مبالغ تقریبا بالای دسته چکهایشان یک پیشنهاد اغوا کننده/ جذاب میباشد
esmaeel balaghi
5برای سازمان هایی با دسته چک های بزرگ جذاب است که
Marzieh Izadi
4برای سازمان‌هایی که سرمایه زیادی دارند، وسوسه‌انگیز است که این اسباب بازی‌های جدید را قبل از خرید آز
Sara Navim


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
این برای سازمانهایی با مبالغ تقریبا بالای دسته چکهایشان یک پیشنهاد اغوا کننده/ جذاب میباشد


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برای سازمان هایی با دسته چک های بزرگ جذاب است که


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برای سازمان‌هایی که سرمایه زیادی دارند، وسوسه‌انگیز است که این اسباب بازی‌های جدید را قبل از خرید آز


Explanation:
سازمان‌هایی که سرمایه زیادی دارند یا به‌لحاظ مالی توانایی نوشتن چک‌هایی با مبالغ هنگفت را دارند

Sara Navim
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANKS




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search