new at the expense of being mature at what’s bland

Persian (Farsi) translation: در قسمت توضیحات

18:10 Jan 8, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: new at the expense of being mature at what’s bland
While research into these areas certainly is interesting, I would caution businesses towards jumping for what’s shiny and new at the expense of being mature at what’s bland yet effective
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:در قسمت توضیحات
Explanation:
هرچند تحقیق و پژوهش در این حوزه ها قطعا جذاب و جالب هستند، اما به شرکتها/ کسب و کارهادر برابر جهش به قصد دستیابی به موارد درخشان و جدید به بهای کامل شدن آنها مادامی که اثر و خاصیتی ندارند هشدار میدهم
Selected response from:

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5در قسمت توضیحات
leila sharifiyan
5در قسمت توضیحات
esmaeel balaghi
5جدید به در عوض آنکه عاقلانه به سمت چیزی بروند که ملایم
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جدید به در عوض آنکه عاقلانه به سمت چیزی بروند که ملایم


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در قسمت توضیحات


Explanation:
هرچند تحقیق و پژوهش در این حوزه ها قطعا جذاب و جالب هستند، اما به شرکتها/ کسب و کارهادر برابر جهش به قصد دستیابی به موارد درخشان و جدید به بهای کامل شدن آنها مادامی که اثر و خاصیتی ندارند هشدار میدهم

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
THANKS

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در قسمت توضیحات


Explanation:
اگر چه تحقیق و پژوهش در این زمینه ها قطعا جذاب میباشد اما به کسب و کارها میگویم که جهش به سمت ایده های درخشان و نو به قیمت از دست دادن رشد و بلوغ این کسب و کارها در موارد غیر جالب اما موثر تمام خواهد شد و در این زمینه به انها هشدار می دهم.

leila sharifiyan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search