far as the financials associated with said pieces of hardware

Persian (Farsi) translation: ما را /دید ما را محدود به حدود مالی آن اشیا می کند

06:42 Jan 9, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: far as the financials associated with said pieces of hardware
Thinking of things only as assets gets us only as far as the financials associated with said pieces of hardware
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ما را /دید ما را محدود به حدود مالی آن اشیا می کند
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تا آنجاییکه امور مالی به این قطعات سخت افزار مربوط می شود
Ali Sharifi
5در قسمت توضیحات
esmaeel balaghi
5ما را تنها متوجه جنبه های مالی مرتبط با آن ابزار ها می کند
Marzieh Izadi
5ما را /دید ما را محدود به حدود مالی آن اشیا می کند
Ali Fazel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ما را /دید ما را محدود به حدود مالی آن اشیا می کند


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
THANKS

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ما را تنها متوجه جنبه های مالی مرتبط با آن ابزار ها می کند


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در قسمت توضیحات


Explanation:
مورد توجه قرار دادن اشیا/ لوازم صرفا به عنوان یک دارایی/ امتیاز ما را تا جایی پیش میبرد/ خوشحال می
...سازد که مسائل مرتبط با قطعات سخت افزاری

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تا آنجاییکه امور مالی به این قطعات سخت افزار مربوط می شود


Explanation:
در اول جمله کلمه
as
حذف شده است

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search