leveled the playing field by rendering keyword stuffing

Persian (Farsi) translation: این بروزرسانی با کاملاً بلا استفاده کردن تکرار کلمات کلیدی شرایط را برابر میکند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leveled the playing field by rendering keyword stuffing
Persian (Farsi) translation:این بروزرسانی با کاملاً بلا استفاده کردن تکرار کلمات کلیدی شرایط را برابر میکند
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

08:34 Oct 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / other
English term or phrase: leveled the playing field by rendering keyword stuffing
nter the first Google update. Google released a widespread update in
November 2003 codenamed Florida, effectively stopping spammers in
their tracks. This update leveled the playing field by rendering keyword
stuffing completely useless and restored balance to the force.
Rain67
این بروزرسانی با کاملاً بلا استفاده کردن تکرار کلمات کلیدی شرایط را برابر میکند
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-10-06 08:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This update leveled the playing field by rendering keyword
stuffing completely useless
این بروزرسانی با کاملاً بلا استفاده کردن تکرار کلمات کلیدی شرایط را برابر میکند
keyword stuffing
تکرار کلمات کلیدی
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3این بروزرسانی با کاملاً بلا استفاده کردن تکرار کلمات کلیدی شرایط را برابر میکند
Marzieh Izadi
5 +2این به‌روز‌رسانی پر کردن صفحه از کلیدواژه‌های متعدد را کاملا بلااستفاده کرد و به شرایط ثبات و تعادل
Omid Shabani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
این بروزرسانی با کاملاً بلا استفاده کردن تکرار کلمات کلیدی شرایط را برابر میکند


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-10-06 08:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This update leveled the playing field by rendering keyword
stuffing completely useless
این بروزرسانی با کاملاً بلا استفاده کردن تکرار کلمات کلیدی شرایط را برابر میکند
keyword stuffing
تکرار کلمات کلیدی

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani: یا مساوات را رعایت می کند
13 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
21 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Thank You!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
این به‌روز‌رسانی پر کردن صفحه از کلیدواژه‌های متعدد را کاملا بلااستفاده کرد و به شرایط ثبات و تعادل


Explanation:
این به‌روز‌رسانی پر کردن صفحه از کلیدواژه‌های متعدد را کاملا بلااستفاده کرد و به شرایط ثبات و تعادل بخشید.

keyword stuffing
به معنای پر کردن یک صفحه‌ی وب از کلیدواژه‌های مختلف برای بازدید بیشتر صفحه است

level the playing field
To make a situation or activity more fair and balanced


    https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/level+the+playing+field#:~:text=To%20make%20a%20situation%20or,of%20one's%20adversary%20or%20competitor
Omid Shabani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
49 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search