it takes X on the node into account

Persian (Farsi) translation: ایکس را که بر روی کره قرار دارد مد نظر قرار می دهد

15:26 Apr 11, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: it takes X on the node into account
it takes resource availability on the node into account and allocates/de-allocates resources provided to a workload.
miss_crevice
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ایکس را که بر روی کره قرار دارد مد نظر قرار می دهد
Explanation:
Take into account: consider

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-11 15:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Node: گره
Selected response from:

zahra razavi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ایکس را که بر روی کره قرار دارد مد نظر قرار می دهد
zahra razavi
4 +1سیستم مربوطه به بررسی منابع موجود در گره موردنظر پرداخته و ادامه جمله
Sarah Karimi
4منبع دردسترس را روی نود یا گره به حساب می آورد
molood goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it takes x on the node into account
ایکس را که بر روی کره قرار دارد مد نظر قرار می دهد


Explanation:
Take into account: consider

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-11 15:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Node: گره

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
3 hrs

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
13 hrs

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it takes x on the node into account
منبع دردسترس را روی نود یا گره به حساب می آورد


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it takes x on the node into account
سیستم مربوطه به بررسی منابع موجود در گره موردنظر پرداخته و ادامه جمله


Explanation:


Sarah Karimi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari: Nailed it.
24 mins
  -> thank u!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search