a random number satisfying the uniform distribution between (0,10)

Persian (Farsi) translation: ما اجاره (؟) اعلام‌شده را عددی تصادفی انتخاب کردیم به طوری که توزیع یکنواخت و بین (0، 10) باشد.

07:19 Apr 16, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: a random number satisfying the uniform distribution between (0,10)
we set the announced rent as a random number satisfying the uniform distribution between (0,10)
miss_crevice
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ما اجاره (؟) اعلام‌شده را عددی تصادفی انتخاب کردیم به طوری که توزیع یکنواخت و بین (0، 10) باشد.
Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/توزیع_یکنواخت_پیوسته
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
مرسی
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1یک شماره رندوم رضایت بخشی را با توزیع یکنواخت بین 0-10قرار می دهیم
molood goldar
5ما اجاره (؟) اعلام‌شده را عددی تصادفی انتخاب کردیم به طوری که توزیع یکنواخت و بین (0، 10) باشد.
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ما اجاره (؟) اعلام‌شده را عددی تصادفی انتخاب کردیم به طوری که توزیع یکنواخت و بین (0، 10) باشد.


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/توزیع_یکنواخت_پیوسته

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
مرسی

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
یک شماره رندوم رضایت بخشی را با توزیع یکنواخت بین 0-10قرار می دهیم


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search