it chooses the most preferred amount of X

Persian (Farsi) translation: مطلوب‌ترین یا مناسب‌ترین مقدار ایکس را انتخاب می‌کند

14:33 Apr 21, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: it chooses the most preferred amount of X
if The total available amount of X proposed by the Ys exceed the requirements then
The W chooses the most preferred amount of Xs from Ys, and rejects the rest;
miss_crevice
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مطلوب‌ترین یا مناسب‌ترین مقدار ایکس را انتخاب می‌کند
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-04-21 15:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به جای مقدار ایکس تعداد ایکس به نظرم بهتره
Selected response from:

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مطلوب‌ترین یا مناسب‌ترین مقدار ایکس را انتخاب می‌کند
Masoud Varaste
4بیشترین مقدار مورد نیاز x را از yها برمی دارد
Hamed Haji-Ebrahimi


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it chooses the most preferred amount of x
مطلوب‌ترین یا مناسب‌ترین مقدار ایکس را انتخاب می‌کند


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-04-21 15:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به جای مقدار ایکس تعداد ایکس به نظرم بهتره

Masoud Varaste
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
3 hrs

agree  molood goldar
4 hrs

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
15 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it chooses the most preferred amount of x
بیشترین مقدار مورد نیاز x را از yها برمی دارد


Explanation:
به نظرم در اینجا preferred لزوماً به معنای «ترجیحی» نمی باشد و می تواند معانی متناسب تری نسبت به متن به خود بگیرد

Hamed Haji-Ebrahimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search