satisfying in one cloud a customer request submitted to another

Persian (Farsi) translation: درخواستی از مشتری که به فضای ابری دیگری ارسال شده است را در یک فضای ابری واحد برآورده کنند

17:10 May 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / expresion
English term or phrase: satisfying in one cloud a customer request submitted to another
Cloud federation is a normal progression of cloud networks, since the increase in demand on services and resources will force cloud providers to unite by satisfying in one cloud a customer request submitted to another
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:درخواستی از مشتری که به فضای ابری دیگری ارسال شده است را در یک فضای ابری واحد برآورده کنند
Explanation:
Two things to notice here:
1. The word "Another" either means another cloud or another cloud provider. There is no other persons involved here.
2. The singularity of the word "one cloud" must be highlighted.

Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1درخواستی از مشتری که به فضای ابری دیگری ارسال شده است را در یک فضای ابری واحد برآورده کنند
Ahmad Kabiri
5رضایت در یک توده ای از درخواست مشتری ای که به فرد دیگر تسلیم شده باشد
molood goldar
4درخواستی را که مشتری در یک فضا ارائه داده است در فضایی دیگر برآورده کنند
Saeed Zargarian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
درخواستی را که مشتری در یک فضا ارائه داده است در فضایی دیگر برآورده کنند


Explanation:
کل عبارت را می‌توان این‌گونه ترجمه کرد:
افزایش تقاضای خدمات و منابع ارائه‌دهندگان فضای ابری را وادار می‌کند درخواستی را که مشتری در یک فضا ارائه داده است در فضایی دیگر برآورده کنند و، بدین ترتیب، با هم متحد شوند

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رضایت در یک توده ای از درخواست مشتری ای که به فرد دیگر تسلیم شده باشد


Explanation:
......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-05-21 07:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

customer: مشتری

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
درخواستی از مشتری که به فضای ابری دیگری ارسال شده است را در یک فضای ابری واحد برآورده کنند


Explanation:
Two things to notice here:
1. The word "Another" either means another cloud or another cloud provider. There is no other persons involved here.
2. The singularity of the word "one cloud" must be highlighted.



Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search