temporary or permanent extension of the buyer’s cloud environment

Persian (Farsi) translation: بخش اضافۀ موقت یا دائم برای فضای ابری خریدار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:temporary or permanent extension of the buyer’s cloud environment
Persian (Farsi) translation:بخش اضافۀ موقت یا دائم برای فضای ابری خریدار
Entered by: Saeed Zargarian

17:35 May 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / expresion
English term or phrase: temporary or permanent extension of the buyer’s cloud environment
Those resources become a temporary or permanent extension of the buyer’s cloud computing environment, depending on the specific federation agreement between providers.
asal
Iran
بخش اضافۀ موقت یا دائم برای فضای ابری خریدار
Explanation:
با توجه به بقیۀ جمله، می‌توان گفت:
بسته به توافق اتحادیه‌ای/فدراسیونی خاص بین ارائه‌دهندگان، این منابع به یک بخش اضافۀ موقت یا دائم برای فضای ابری خریدار تبدیل می‌شوند.
Selected response from:

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1گسترش موقت و دائم فضای ابری خریدار
Mahmoud Bayat
5مکمل/بخش مکمل فضای ابری مشتری/خریدار
Ahmad Kabiri
5بخش اضافۀ موقت یا دائم برای فضای ابری خریدار
Saeed Zargarian
5بسط/ توسعه ی موقت یا دائم فضای رایانش ابری خریدار
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
4آن منابع یک توسعه دائم یا موقتی را برای محیط توده ای خریدار در نظر می گیرند
molood goldar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بسط/ توسعه ی موقت یا دائم فضای رایانش ابری خریدار


Explanation:
رایانش ابری (به انگلیسی: Cloud Computing) مدل رایانشی بر پایهٔ شبکه‌های رایانه‌ای مانند اینترنت است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-20 17:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حتی میتونین صرفا بگین فضای ابری یا فضای ذخیره سازی ابری. تِرمهای متداول و جا افتاده ای توی این رشته هستن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-20 17:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.br/search?rlz=1C1GCEA_enIR777IR777&ei...


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%DB%8C%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%B4_%D8%A7%D8%A8%D8%B1%DB%8C
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
گسترش موقت و دائم فضای ابری خریدار


Explanation:
البته در این جمله میتونیم اینجوریم ترجمه کنیم:
به فضای ابری خریدار, فضایی موقت و دائم اضافه میشود

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بخش اضافۀ موقت یا دائم برای فضای ابری خریدار


Explanation:
با توجه به بقیۀ جمله، می‌توان گفت:
بسته به توافق اتحادیه‌ای/فدراسیونی خاص بین ارائه‌دهندگان، این منابع به یک بخش اضافۀ موقت یا دائم برای فضای ابری خریدار تبدیل می‌شوند.

Saeed Zargarian
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مکمل/بخش مکمل فضای ابری مشتری/خریدار


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 5

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آن منابع یک توسعه دائم یا موقتی را برای محیط توده ای خریدار در نظر می گیرند


Explanation:
....fast dictionary

molood goldar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search