STEM coach

Persian (Farsi) translation: مربی STEM

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STEM coach
Persian (Farsi) translation:مربی STEM
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

16:45 Feb 1, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / expresion
English term or phrase: STEM coach
Sean Arnold—a special educator, STEM coach and teacher in New York City’s District 75 special needs program—says "many students need to connect to content differently for it to be meaningful."
asal
Iran
مربی STEM
Explanation:
stem
Science, technology, engineering, and mathematics
مخفف علوم، فناوری، مهندسی و ریاضیات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-02-01 16:53:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Science,_technology,_engineeri...
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مربی STEM
Sanaz Khanjani
5مربی علوم و فن آوری
Pouya Majidi
5مربی علوم تجربی و ریاضی
Ali Sharifi
5مربی/مدرس علوم، فناوری، مهندسی و ریاضی
Ehsan Zaheri
5استاد برنامه ی استم/عتمر
Sina Salehi
5مربی علوم پایه ی علوم، تکنولوژی، مهندسی، ریاضی
esmaeel balaghi
5مربی STEM
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stem coach
مربی STEM


Explanation:
stem
Science, technology, engineering, and mathematics
مخفف علوم، فناوری، مهندسی و ریاضیات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-02-01 16:53:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Science,_technology,_engineeri...

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
THANKS

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stem coach
استاد برنامه ی استم/عتمر


Explanation:
برنامه ی آموزشی برای اموزش علوم تجربی/تکنولوژی/مهندسی و ریاضیات
خود انگلیسی رو به کار ببرید بهتر هست ولی فارسی هم می تونید عتمر رو بسازید. علوم، تکنولوژی مهتدسی و ریاضی
https://studyinthestates.dhs.gov/2011/09/what-does-stem-stan...

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stem coach
مربی علوم پایه ی علوم، تکنولوژی، مهندسی، ریاضی


Explanation:
science, tech,engineering, math

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stem coach
مربی/مدرس علوم، فناوری، مهندسی و ریاضی


Explanation:
STEM stands for science, technology, engineering and math

Ehsan Zaheri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مربی علوم تجربی و ریاضی


Explanation:
مربی علوم تجربی و ریاضی


    https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&client=firefox-b-1-d&sxsrf=ACYBGNQIywjIYvdLD73MybffIkHxKWX5Kw%3A1580576627402&ei=c681XpCWGMeyytMP3
Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مربی STEM


Explanation:
STEM برنامه آموزشی مبتنی بر ایده آموزش به دانش آموزان در چهار اصل خاص – علم، فن آوری، مهندسی و ریاضی – با رویکردی بین رشته ای و کاربردی است.


    https://roshdmag.ir/Roshdmag_content/media/image/2016/06/7056_orig.pdf?t=636025404119003750
Sanaz Khanjani
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مربی علوم و فن آوری


Explanation:
Stem
علم و فن آوری و مهندسی و ریاضی از این بین علم و فن آوری از همه کلی تر بوده و بیشتر معنای این عبارت را میرساند در غیر این صورت همین واژه باید به شکل قرضی وارد ترجمه شود

Pouya Majidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search