award-winning education solutions

Persian (Farsi) translation: راه حل های آموزشی تشویقی

18:38 Feb 1, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / expresion
English term or phrase: award-winning education solutions
ViewSonic's award-winning education solutions "transform classrooms into immersive learning environments"[10] and enable teachers and students to connect and collaborate.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:راه حل های آموزشی تشویقی
Explanation:
no explanation
Selected response from:

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Grading comment
ممنون
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5راه حل های آموزشی تشویقی
Nastaran Ghasemi
5راهکارهای آموزشی تقدیر شده
Marzieh Izadi
5راهکار های تحصیلی تحسین شده/برنده جایزه
Pouya Majidi
5راهکارهای تحصیلی/آموزشی حائز/برنده ی جایزه
Sina Salehi
5راه حل های آموزشی برنده جایزه
Ali Sharifi
5راه‌حل‌ها/راهکارهای تحصیلی ستایش‌شده/تحسین‌شده/مورد تحسین
Mohammad Ali Omrani
4راهکارهای پیشتاز /با کیفیت آموزشی
Sassan Mohammadi
4راه حلهای آموزش تشخیص/ تعیین برنده ی جایزه
esmaeel balaghi
4راه حل های مناسب آموزش
Sanaz Khanjani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
راهکارهای تحصیلی/آموزشی حائز/برنده ی جایزه


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
راه‌حل‌ها/راهکارهای تحصیلی ستایش‌شده/تحسین‌شده/مورد تحسین


Explanation:
راهکارهای تحصیلی ستایش‌شده
راهکارهای تحصیلی مورد تحسین

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
راه حلهای آموزش تشخیص/ تعیین برنده ی جایزه


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
راه حل های مناسب آموزش


Explanation:
راه حل هایی که مناسب ویدئو پروژکتورهای آموزشی هستند،
فضای یادگیری کلاس را به طور چشمگیری دگرگون می کند.

Sanaz Khanjani
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
راه حل های آموزشی برنده جایزه


Explanation:
راه حل های آموزشی برنده جایز

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
راه حل های آموزشی تشویقی


Explanation:
no explanation

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ممنون

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
راهکارهای آموزشی تقدیر شده


Explanation:
award-winning
مورد تقدیر


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
راهکار های تحصیلی تحسین شده/برنده جایزه


Explanation:
با توجه به نوع متن راهکار بهتر است تا راه حل و
میتوان به برنده جایزه و یا تقدیر شده ترجمه کرد award- winning

Pouya Majidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
راهکارهای پیشتاز /با کیفیت آموزشی


Explanation:
Hi. According to the definition of the adjective “award winning” which refers to something that has won a prize in recognition of its quality, one must pay attention that such phrases do not necessarily have an exact equivalent in Persian, so we have to use our understanding of the definition of such phrases. The deeper our understanding of definition of the source phrase, the closer its translation in target text. Hope you find it helpful.

Sassan Mohammadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search