Backchaining

Persian (Farsi) translation: تکنیک زنجیرکردن به عقب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Backchaining
Persian (Farsi) translation:تکنیک زنجیرکردن به عقب
Entered by: zoe-f

09:29 May 26, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Language teaching
English term or phrase: Backchaining
This application does not give you a book. It's a set of CDs--good for aural learners and those with long commutes. It does use English and allows you to translate. It utilizes backchaining for teaching.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
تکنیک زنجیرکردن به عقب
Explanation:
Backchaining is a technique intended to help learners pronounce difficult sound groups, words or phrases. The teacher begins with the "last sound", which the learners repeat, and then gradually builds up the word or phrase by going 'back' to the beginning.
Selected response from:

zoe-f
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بک چینینگ
Mahmoud Bayat
5تکنیک زنجیرکردن به عقب
zoe-f
4برگشت زنجیره وار
molood goldar
4روش معکوس مکرر
Farnaz fazili
4زنجیره عقبگرد
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Summary of reference entries provided
زنجیره سازی پس رو
Morad Seif

  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backchaining
زنجیره عقبگرد


Explanation:


Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backchaining
تکنیک زنجیرکردن به عقب


Explanation:
Backchaining is a technique intended to help learners pronounce difficult sound groups, words or phrases. The teacher begins with the "last sound", which the learners repeat, and then gradually builds up the word or phrase by going 'back' to the beginning.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Back-chaining
zoe-f
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backchaining
روش معکوس مکرر


Explanation:

جمله‌ای از نظر گرامری سطح بالا انتخاب کنید و روی کاغذ به صورت درشت بنویسید.
نخست واژه انتهایی را بگویید. بعد واژه انتهایی و واژه قبل از آنرا با صدای بلند تلفظ کنید.
پس از آن یکی یکی به واژه ها اضافه کنید ولی از سرعت کم نکنید تا به ابتدای جمله برسید.

به این ترتیب اگر جمله مثلاً ده کلمه داشته باشد، شما با ده بار تکرار به ابتدای آن رسیده اید. با این روش سخت ترین ساختارها را هم می‌توان با چند بار تکرار بدون مکث ادا کرد.

به این شیوه تمرین backchaining می گویند.

Farnaz fazili
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backchaining
بک چینینگ


Explanation:
در برخی از رشته ها مثل رباتیک و هوش مصنوعی، معادل زنجیره ی عقبگرد رو انتخاب کردن اما در آموزش زبان، از همون واژه ی بک چینینگ استفاده میکنند. در اس ا پی اکثر روش های آموزش، از معادل بک چینینگ استفاده میشه. در کلاس های تی تی سی هم از همین کلمه استفاده مشه. شما در ترجمتون میتونید از همین معادل استفاده کنید و در پاورقی، این روش رو توضیح بدید


    https://mahaamafl.com/tag/%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%BE%D9%8A%D9%83%D9%8A%D9%86%DA%AF-%D8%A2%DB%8C%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B3/
Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
backchaining
برگشت زنجیره وار


Explanation:
farhang millennium

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




Reference comments


52 mins
Reference: زنجیره سازی پس رو

Reference information:
زنجیره سازی پس رو

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search