see eye to eye

Persian (Farsi) translation: ابراز موافقت در مورد چیزی

07:22 Jun 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: see eye to eye
what is the meaning of this idiom?
for example:See eye to eyeover thequestion of finance
MARY FEILY
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ابراز موافقت در مورد چیزی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ابراز موافقت در مورد چیزی
Ehsan Mirzaei
5 +1یکدل بودن - همدل بودن- وحدت نظرداشتن
molood goldar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ابراز موافقت در مورد چیزی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Bayat
7 hrs
  -> Thanks peer

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar (X)
10 hrs
  -> Thanks peer

agree  Saeed Zargarian
1 day 1 min
  -> Thanks

1 day 24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
یکدل بودن - همدل بودن- وحدت نظرداشتن


Explanation:
....
farhang moaser

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search