SUBSTATION AUTOMATION

Persian (Farsi) translation: خودکارسازی/خودکاری/اتوماسیون پست فرعی (برق)

09:13 Jun 18, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: SUBSTATION AUTOMATION
POTENTIAL BENEFITS PERCEIVED BY THE INDUSTRY FOR SUBSTATION AUTOMATION
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:خودکارسازی/خودکاری/اتوماسیون پست فرعی (برق)
Explanation:
Substation automation refers to using data from Intelligent electronic devices (IED), control and automation capabilities within the substation, and control commands from remote users to control power-system devices.
Automation=خودکاری/خودکارسازی
Substation= (برق)پست فرعی
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خودکارسازی/خودکاری/اتوماسیون پست فرعی (برق)
b-mireskandari
5کنترل خودکارایستگاه
molood goldar
5اتوماسیون پست برق
Mahmoud Bayat


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
substation automation
خودکارسازی/خودکاری/اتوماسیون پست فرعی (برق)


Explanation:
Substation automation refers to using data from Intelligent electronic devices (IED), control and automation capabilities within the substation, and control commands from remote users to control power-system devices.
Automation=خودکاری/خودکارسازی
Substation= (برق)پست فرعی


b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Zargarian
21 hrs

agree  molood goldar
1 day 5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
substation automation
اتوماسیون پست برق


Explanation:
معنی سابستیشن در انگلیسی و کاربرد آن:
The purpose of a substation is to 'step down' high voltage electricity from the transmission system to lower voltage electricity so it can be easily supplied to homes and businesses through our distribution lines.
source: https://www.enmax.com/generation-wires/transmission-and-dist...

معادل آن در فارسی:
پست برق:پست الکتریکی ایستگاهی فرعی است که در مسیر تولید، انتقال یا توزیع انرژی الکتریکی ولتاژ را به وسیله ترانسفورماتور به مقادیر بالاتر یا پایین‌ تر تغییر می‌ دهد. یک پست روی هم رفته دارای تجهیزات سوئیچ، سیستم ‌های حفاظت (پناه)، کنترل و همچنین یک یا چند ترانسفورماتور است.
source: http://electrical.adoc.ir/en/index.php/solutions/electrical-...

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
substation automation
کنترل خودکارایستگاه


Explanation:
fast dictionary

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search