wiring of existing noncommunicating relay

Persian (Farsi) translation: سیم کشی رله های غیرمخابراتی موجود / فعلی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: wiring of existing noncommunicating relay
Persian (Farsi) translation:سیم کشی رله های غیرمخابراتی موجود / فعلی
Entered by: Mahmoud Bayat

04:35 Jun 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: wiring of existing noncommunicating relay
The survey assumes that SCADA control of substations is in place and the benefits are the difference between wiring of existing noncommunicating relay and auxiliary contacts to RTUs in comparison to a LAN-based SA installation
asal
Iran
سیم کشی رله های غیرمخابراتی موجود / فعلی
Explanation:
relay:
A relay is an electrically operated switch. Many relays use an electromagnet to mechanically operate a switch, but other operating principles are also used, such as solid-state relays. Relays are used where it is necessary to control a circuit by a separate low-power signal, or where several circuits must be controlled by one signal. The first relays were used in long distance telegraph circuits as amplifiers: they repeated the signal coming in from one circuit and re-transmitted it on another circuit. Relays were used extensively in telephone exchanges and early computers to perform logical operations.
source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Relay

معادل آن در فارسی:
رله نوعی کلید الکتریکی سریع یا بی‌درنگ است که با هدایت یک مدار الکتریکی دیگر باز و بسته می‌شود. روش کنترل باز و بسته شدن این کلید الکتریکی به صورتهای مختلف مکانیکی، حرارتی، مغناطیسی، الکترو استاتیک و... می‌باشد. رله را ژوزف هانری در سال ۱۸۳۵ میلادی اختراع کرد.
از آنجا که رله می‌تواند جریانی قوی‌تر از جریان ورودی را هدایت کند، به معنی وسیع‌تر می‌توان آن را نوعی تقویت کننده نیز دانست. در گذشته رله‌ها معمولاً با سیم‌پیچ ساخته می‌شد و از جریان برق برای تولید میدان مغناطیسی و باز و بسته کردن مدار سود می‌برد. امروزه بسیاری از رله‌ها به صورت حالت جامد ساخته می‌شوند و اجزای متحرک ندارند.
source: https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سیم‌کشی_الکتریکی

wiring: سیم کشی

non-communication: برای پیداکردن معادل این کلمه، به لینک زیر مراجعه کنید. توضیحات کاملی درباره رله کردن و مخابرات ارائه داده است:
https://pws.yazd.ac.ir/saadat/coopcom.htm
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سیم کشی رله های غیرمخابراتی موجود / فعلی
Mahmoud Bayat
5سیم کشی رله غیر ارتباطی موجود
Ehsan Mirzaei
4سیم کشی دستگاه بازپخش غیرارتباطی موجود
molood goldar


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سیم کشی رله های غیرمخابراتی موجود / فعلی


Explanation:
relay:
A relay is an electrically operated switch. Many relays use an electromagnet to mechanically operate a switch, but other operating principles are also used, such as solid-state relays. Relays are used where it is necessary to control a circuit by a separate low-power signal, or where several circuits must be controlled by one signal. The first relays were used in long distance telegraph circuits as amplifiers: they repeated the signal coming in from one circuit and re-transmitted it on another circuit. Relays were used extensively in telephone exchanges and early computers to perform logical operations.
source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Relay

معادل آن در فارسی:
رله نوعی کلید الکتریکی سریع یا بی‌درنگ است که با هدایت یک مدار الکتریکی دیگر باز و بسته می‌شود. روش کنترل باز و بسته شدن این کلید الکتریکی به صورتهای مختلف مکانیکی، حرارتی، مغناطیسی، الکترو استاتیک و... می‌باشد. رله را ژوزف هانری در سال ۱۸۳۵ میلادی اختراع کرد.
از آنجا که رله می‌تواند جریانی قوی‌تر از جریان ورودی را هدایت کند، به معنی وسیع‌تر می‌توان آن را نوعی تقویت کننده نیز دانست. در گذشته رله‌ها معمولاً با سیم‌پیچ ساخته می‌شد و از جریان برق برای تولید میدان مغناطیسی و باز و بسته کردن مدار سود می‌برد. امروزه بسیاری از رله‌ها به صورت حالت جامد ساخته می‌شوند و اجزای متحرک ندارند.
source: https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سیم‌کشی_الکتریکی

wiring: سیم کشی

non-communication: برای پیداکردن معادل این کلمه، به لینک زیر مراجعه کنید. توضیحات کاملی درباره رله کردن و مخابرات ارائه داده است:
https://pws.yazd.ac.ir/saadat/coopcom.htm

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سیم کشی رله غیر ارتباطی موجود


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سیم کشی دستگاه بازپخش غیرارتباطی موجود


Explanation:
...
relay : رله- بازپخش

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search