user plane state

Persian (Farsi) translation: وضعیت صفحه کاربر

10:30 Jul 17, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: user plane state
For example, the MME would have a module responsible for the initial attachment event, a module responsible for idle event,
etc. In the second approach, the states inside each network function are first grouped into three different variable groups:
location, control plane state, and user plane state
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:وضعیت صفحه کاربر
Explanation:
control plane state=وضعیت صفحه کنترل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-07-17 10:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://barsadic.com/W?eid=71769
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وضعیت صفحه کاربر
Morad Seif
5حالت سطح کاربر
Zeynab Tajik
3موقعیت مسطح برای کاربر
molood goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وضعیت صفحه کاربر


Explanation:
control plane state=وضعیت صفحه کنترل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-07-17 10:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://barsadic.com/W?eid=71769

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
4 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حالت سطح کاربر


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-07-17 10:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.samanehsabz.com/پروتکل‌های-gsm/

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
موقعیت مسطح برای کاربر


Explanation:
.....

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search