tripped breaker will flip

Persian (Farsi) translation: سوئیچ متصل به مدارشکنی که قطع شده در جهت عکس مدارشکن های دیگر می پرد

18:19 Sep 29, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: tripped breaker will flip
The switch attached to a tripped breaker will flip the opposite direction of the other breakers when it overloads or shorts.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:سوئیچ متصل به مدارشکنی که قطع شده در جهت عکس مدارشکن های دیگر می پرد
Explanation:
در زمان اضافه بار یا اتصال کوتاه، سوئیچ متصل به مدارشکنی که قطع شده در جهت عکس مدارشکن های دیگر می پرد
Selected response from:

b-mireskandari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سوئیچ متصل به مدارشکنی که قطع شده در جهت عکس مدارشکن های دیگر می پرد
b-mireskandari
3اوراقچی (بریکر) مسافر متوقف خواهد شد
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اوراقچی (بریکر) مسافر متوقف خواهد شد


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سوئیچ متصل به مدارشکنی که قطع شده در جهت عکس مدارشکن های دیگر می پرد


Explanation:
در زمان اضافه بار یا اتصال کوتاه، سوئیچ متصل به مدارشکنی که قطع شده در جهت عکس مدارشکن های دیگر می پرد


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%AF%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B4%DA%A9%D9%86_%D9%82%D8%AF%D8%B1%D8%AA
b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search