test charge

Persian (Farsi) translation: بار آزمون

07:58 Oct 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronics
English term or phrase: test charge
A test charge of +3 µC is at a point P where the electric field due to the other charges is directed to the right and has a magnitude of 4.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:بار آزمون
Explanation:
http://barsadic.com/W?eid=168136

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-10-20 08:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بار مثبت را نیز به عنوان بار آزمون تعریف می‌کنند.
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/میدان_الکتریکی
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بار آزمون
Shiva Aminoroaya
5شارژ آزمون
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بار آزمون


Explanation:
http://barsadic.com/W?eid=168136

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-10-20 08:02:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بار مثبت را نیز به عنوان بار آزمون تعریف می‌کنند.
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/میدان_الکتریکی

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani
4 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شارژ آزمون


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search