patterned H-shaped graphene array

Persian (Farsi) translation: آرایه ی طرحدار اچ شکل گرافین

09:26 Jan 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: patterned H-shaped graphene array
Meng et al. [27] proposed a dual-band absorber with a patterned H-shaped graphene array which controls the number of absorption spectra by changing the refractive index of the dielectric and the Fermi level EF in the mid-infrared region.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:آرایه ی طرحدار اچ شکل گرافین
Explanation:
البته حرف اچ باید به صورت انگلیسی نوشته شود .
Selected response from:

leila sharifiyan
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5آرایه گرافین شکل اچ الگودار
Marzieh Izadi
5آرایه ی طرحدار اچ شکل گرافین
leila sharifiyan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patterned h-shaped graphene array
آرایه ی طرحدار اچ شکل گرافین


Explanation:
البته حرف اچ باید به صورت انگلیسی نوشته شود .

leila sharifiyan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patterned h-shaped graphene array
آرایه گرافین شکل اچ الگودار


Explanation:
H


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search