patterned BDS film

Persian (Farsi) translation: غشای الگوبرداری شده از بی دی اس

12:05 Jan 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: patterned BDS film
The proposed absorber is a triple-layer structure consisting of a patterned BDS film at the top, a dielectric layer in the middle, and a metal reflector at the bottom.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:غشای الگوبرداری شده از بی دی اس
Explanation:
بی دی اس یعنی شبه فلز دیراک( پل دیراک فیزیکدان انگلیسی
Selected response from:

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1غشای الگوبرداری شده از بی دی اس
esmaeel balaghi
5فیام بی دی اس الگودار
Marzieh Izadi
4فیلم بی دی اس الگو برداری شده
Nastaran Ghasemi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patterned bds film
غشای الگوبرداری شده از بی دی اس


Explanation:
بی دی اس یعنی شبه فلز دیراک( پل دیراک فیزیکدان انگلیسی

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leila sharifiyan: کلمه فیلم دقیقا اینجا به معنی غشا و پوسته است
17 hrs
  -> thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patterned bds film
فیام بی دی اس الگودار


Explanation:
BDS
بهتر است ترجمه نشود. من برای ناهمخوانی فونت ها ترجمه کردم.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patterned bds film
فیلم بی دی اس الگو برداری شده


Explanation:
bulk Dirac semimetal (BDS)

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search