Kubo formalism in random-phase approximation theory

Persian (Farsi) translation: فرمالیسم کوبو در نظریه ی تقریب فاز تصادفی

18:57 Jan 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / expresion
English term or phrase: Kubo formalism in random-phase approximation theory
in the simulation, to emulate the model of the BDS، the complex conductivity of the BDS is calculated using Kubo formalism in random-phase approximation theory at the long wavelenght limit of q
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:فرمالیسم کوبو در نظریه ی تقریب فاز تصادفی
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-01-06 19:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا فرمالیسم کوبو در نظریه ی تخمین تصادفی فاز
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/تخمین_تصادفی_فاز

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-01-06 19:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.virascience.com/search/?q=تقریب فاز تصادفی
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فرمالیسم کوبو در نظریه ی تقریب فاز تصادفی
Sina Salehi
4فرمالیسم کوبو در نظریه تخمین فاز تصادفی
Sara Navim


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kubo formalism in random-phase approximation theory
فرمالیسم کوبو در نظریه ی تقریب فاز تصادفی


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-01-06 19:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا فرمالیسم کوبو در نظریه ی تخمین تصادفی فاز
https://fa.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/تخمین_تصادفی_فاز

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-01-06 19:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.virascience.com/search/?q=تقریب فاز تصادفی

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kubo formalism in random-phase approximation theory
فرمالیسم کوبو در نظریه تخمین فاز تصادفی


Explanation:
تقریب/تخمین فاز تصادفی Random Phase Approximation (RPA)

Sara Navim
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search